1000 Match Challenge 2020

Moderator: Puns

Post Reply
JustSkiff
Posts: 125
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2018 4:17 pm

1000 Match Challenge 2020

Post by JustSkiff » Sat Mar 21, 2020 6:53 pm

I came real close last year, lets see how it goes this year.

1/1
Beyond Heavy Lies the Crown (12/31/19)
1. Wheeler Yuta vs. Fred Yehi
2. Nick Gage vs. Slade
3. Independent Championship: WARHORSE (c) vs. Manders
4. David Starr vs. Erick Stevens
5. Team Pazuzu vs. Legit Legends
6. Brandon Thurston vs. Daniel Garcia
7. Christian Casanova vs. Tony Deppen
8. Josh Briggs vs. Anthony Greene
9. John Silver vs. Kris Statlander
10. Bear Country vs. Team Tremendous
1/4
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom (1/4/20)*
11. Alex Coughlin, Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks, & Toa Henare vs. Great Bash Heel, Yota Tsuji, & Yuya Uemura
12. TenKoji vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata
13. Naoki Sano, Ryusuke Taguchi, Shinjiro Otani, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, The Great Sasuke, & Tiger Mask
14. Suzuki-gun (El Desperado, Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, & Zack Sabre Jr.) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, SANADA, & Shingo Takagi)
15. CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano, & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Chase Owens, KENTA, & Yujiro Takahashi)
16. US Championship: Death Match: Lance Archer (c) vs. Jon Moxley
17. Jr Heavyweight Championship: Will Ospreay (c) vs. Hiromu Takahashi*
18. Heavyweight Championship: Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Kota Ibushi*
CHIKARA The Case of The Bulletproof Waldo (6/24/11)
19. The Batiri vs. The Throwbacks
20. Isaias Velazquez vs. Ophidian
21. FIST vs. The Colony
22. Hieracon vs. Frightmare
23. Sara Del Rey vs. Icarus
24. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked
25. Ultramantis Black vs. Fire Ant
26. Eddie Kingston vs. Colt Cabana
27. The Soul Touchaz vs. The BDK
IWA:MS Intended for Mature Audiences (5/24/18)
28. Cole Radrick vs. Rob Killjoy
29. Big Time Yah vs. Chase Holliday vs. Marino Tenaglia vs. Shain Bender
30. Dust vs. Amazing Maria
31. Eddy Only vs. Nate Webb
32. JC Rotten vs. Sugar D
33. Calvin Tankman vs. Timmy Lou Retton
34. Kevin Lee Davidson vs. Mance Warner
35. Shotzi Blackheart vs. Xia Brookside
36. Joey Ryan vs. White Mike
ICW No Holds Barred (1/4/20)*
37. Tessa Blanchard vs. Nick Gage
38. Casanova Valentine vs. Homicide
39. Alex Colon vs. Jimmy Lloyd
40. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Eric Ryan
41. Killer Kross vs. Tony Deppen
42. SHLAK vs. Necro Butcher
43. Dan Maff vs. Mance Warner
44. Masashi Takeda vs. Low Ki
45. ICW Last Stand (6/30/01): Ladder Match: Low Ki vs. Xavier
1/5
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom (1/5/20)
46. Neverweight Six Man Tag Team Championship Gauntlet
47. Hiromu Takahashi & Ryu Lee vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Naoki Sano
48. Jr Heavyweight Tag Championship: Bullet Club (c) vs. Roppongi 3K
49. British Championship: Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Sanada
50. US Championship: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Juice Robinson
51. Never Championship: KENTA (c) vs. Hirooki Goto
52. Jay White vs. Kota Ibushi
53. Chris Jericho vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
54. Heavyweight Championship: Kazuchika Okada (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito*
IWA:MS Miss Independent (4/19/18)
55. Christi Jaynes vs. Delilah Doom vs. Nevaeh
56. Dementia D'Rose vs. Kikyo
57. Shotzi Blackheart vs. FaceBrooke vs. Hudson Envy
58. Allie Kat vs. Amazing Maria vs. Ruby Raze
59. Kikyo vs. Nevaeh
60. Shotzi Blackheart vs. Allie Kat
61. Shazza McKenzie vs. Rain
62. Woman's Championship: Shotzi Blackheart vs. Kikyo
Michinoku Pro Wrestling Tokyo Conference Vol. 7 (12/13/19)
63. Fujita Hayato vs. Kengo
64. Rui Hiugaji vs. Tatsuya Hanami
65. HAPPY MAN, Hayate, & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Dick Togo, Rasse, & Ultimo Dragon
66. MUSASHI vs. Kenbai
67. Anal Lover Prince (Gorgeous Matsuno), Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, The Great Sasuke & Yukizuri Queen (Ultraman Robin) vs. Elsa 1 (Yapper Man 1), Elton John Rambo (Taro Nohashi), Ko 2 (Yapper Man 2) & Pretty Olaf (Pretty Ota) & Schwarzenegaina (GAINA)
1/10
NOAH Reboot (1/5/20)
68. Muhammad Yone vs. Quiet Storm
69. Haoh & Nioh vs. Hajime Ohara & Kinya Okada
70. Masao Inoue vs. Michael Elgin
71. Takashi Sugiura, Kazushi Sakuraba, & Hideki Suzuki vs. Shuhei Taniguchi, Minoru Tanaka, & Hitoshi Kumano
72. Kenoh, Masa Kitamiya, & Yoshiki Inamura vs. Akitoshi Saito, Shiro Koshinaka, & AKIRA
73. Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Hijo del Dr Wagner Jr
74. Keiji Muto, Daisuke Harada, HAYATA, YO-HEY, & Tadasuke vs. Doug Williams, Yoshinari Ogawa, Kotaro Suzuki, Atsushi Kotoge, & Chris Ridgeway
75. Tag Team Championship: Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima (c) vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Masaaki Mochizuki
1/15
AEW Dynamite (1/15/20)
76. Young Bucks vs. Kenny Omega & Adam Page vs. EYFBO vs. Best Friends
77. Darby Allin vs. Pac
Dragon Gate Open the New Year Gate Night 4 (1/15/20)*
78. Mondai Ryu, Punch Tominaga, Yosuke Santa Maria, & Martin Kirby vs. Don Fujii, Kono Mama Ichikawa, Yasushi Kanda, & Kenichiro Arai
79. KAZMA SAKAMOTO & BxB Hulk vs. Dragon Dia & KZY
80. Masato Yoshino & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Ben-K & Yamato
81. Jason Lee, Keisuke Okuda, Kota Minoura, & Yuki Yoshioka vs. Gamma, Kento Kobune, Masaaki Mochizuki, & Taketo Kamei
82. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito vs. KAI & Strong Machine J vs. H.Y.O & Takashi Yoshida
83. Genki Horiguchi, Kagetora, & Naruki Doi vs. R.E.D. (Big R Shimizu, Eita & Kaito Ishida)
84. Tag Team Championship: BxB Hulk & Kazma Sakamoto vs. Ben-K & Yamato*
1/16
SUP Stay Cold (1/5/20)*
85. Jaden Newman vs. Kung Fu Janela
86. Dominic Garrini vs. Logan Stunt
87. IFHY vs. The Mason Dixon Line
88. Kevin Ku vs. Daniel Makabe*
89. Cole Radrick vs. Alan Angels
90. Bonestorm Championship: AC Mack (c) vs. Cabana Man Dan
91. Lee Moriarty vs. Nolan Edwards
92. Manders vs. Jon David
93. Curt Stallion vs. Brett Ison*
1/22
Black Label Pro Nobody Puts BLP in a Corner (1/18/20)
94. Isaias Velazquez vs. Alex Shelley
95. Violence is Forever vs. Corn Beef
96. Midwest Championship: AJ Gray (c) vs. Hammerstone
97. Rocky Romero vs. Ophidain
98. Independent Wrestling: Warhorse (c) vs. Kylie Rae
99. Johnathan Wolf vs. Jason Cade
100. Heavyweight Championship: Erik Stevens (c) vs. Tom Lawler
1/25
WWE World's Collide (1/25/20)
101. Ilja Dragunov vs. Finn Balor
102. Crusierweight Championship: Angel Garza (c) vs. Jordan Devlin vs. Isaiah Scott vs. Travis Banks
103. DIY vs. Mustache Mountain
104. Woman's Championship: Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Toni Storm
105. Imperium vs. Undisputed Era
1/26
WWE Royal Rumble (1/26/20)
106. Sheamus vs. Shorty G
107. Andrade vs. Humberto Carrillo
Freedoms (6/21/10)
108. Kamui, Keita Yano, Madoka, Ricky Fuji & Shinobu vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, Kazuhiko Ogasawara & Ken45
109. Masashi Takeda & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara
110. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
111. Jun Kasai vs. Necro Butcher
112. Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Hiroki
113. Antonio Honda vs. The Winger
114. Taijiri vs. Onryo
115. Takashi Sasaki vs. The Great Sasuke
116. GENTARO vs. Great Kojika
WWF Unforgiven 2000 (9/24/00)
117. Right to Censor vs. APA & Dudley Boys
118. Tazz vs. Jerry Lawler
119. Hardcore Championship: Battle Royal
120. Chris Jericho vs. X-Pac
1/30
NOAH Global Jr League Tag 9 (1/30/20)
121. El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Kinya Okada
122. RATEL'S (HAYATA, Tadasuke, & YO-HEY) vs. Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge, Chris Ridgeway, & Kotaro Suzuki)
123. Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs. 50 Funky Powers
124. Daisuke Harada vs. Hajime Ohara
125. Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Dick Togo
126. Kongoh (Hao, Kenou, Masa Kitamiya, Nio, & Yoshiki Inamura) vs. Hitoshi Kumano, Junta Miyawaki, Kaito Kiyomiya, Minoru Tanaka, & Naomichi Marufuji
127. Sugiura-gun (Hideki Suzuki, Kazuyuki Fujita, & Takashi Sugiura) vs. AXIZ (Go Shiozaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima) & Shuhei Taniguchi
128. Daisuke Harada vs. Dick Togo
2/1
Michinko Pro Masks Tournament 99
129. Great Sasuke vs. Dirt Bike Kid
130. Gran Naniwa vs. Tiger Mask
131. Black Warrior, Curry Man, & Chapinger vs. Hamada, White Bear, & Dokko Chan
132. Shiima Nobunaga & Sumo Fuji vs. Taka Michinoku & Minoru Fujita
133. Shiima Nobunaga vs. Minoru Fujita
134. Taka Michinoku vs. Sumo Fuji
135. Gran Naniwa vs. Great Sasuke
136. Dos Caras vs. Curry Man
137. Tiger Mask vs. Great Sasuke
138. Taka Michinoku, Tokyo, & Fujita vs. Curry Man, Super Boy, & Judo Sawa
139. Dos Caras vs. Tiger Mask
2/5
Michinoku Pro vs. Battlarts (10/17/99)
140. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. Mach Junji & Ryuji Hijikata
141. Gran Hamada & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono
142. Kazunari Murakami vs. Mohammed Yone
143. Katsumi Usuda vs. Tiger Mask
144. Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Naoki Sano (c) vs. Curry Man
145. Daisuke Ikeda vs. TNT
146. Minoru Tanaka vs. Taka Michinoku
147. Alexander Otsuka & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. The Great Sasuke & Yuki Ishikawa
2/6
GCW Live Fast, Die Young (2/3/20)
148. Takashi Sasaki & Toru Sugiura vs. Kikutaro & KTB
149. SHLAK vs. Matthew Justice
150. Alex Colon vs. Violento Jack
151. Yuji Okabayashi vs. Chris Dickinson*
152. Danny Havoc, Isami Kodaka, & Matt Tremont vs. Drew Parker, Jimmy Lloyd, & Toshiyuki Sakuda
153. Orin Veidt vs. Masashi Takeda
2/9
WWF RAW (10/20/97)
154. NOD vs. Ahmed Johnson & Ken Shamrock
155. Faarooq vs. Bret Hart
156. Marc Mero vs. Brian Christopher
157. Owen Hart vs. Shawn Michaels
158. Dude Love vs. Brittish Bulldog
159. New Age Outlaws vs. Headbangers
160. Yoshiro Tajiri vs. Taka Michinoku
161. DOA vs. The Godwinns
2/10
Osaka Pro Tenno-Zan Night 4 (11/5/06)
162. Masamune vs. Robert Tanaka
163. Fujita Hayato vs. Tigers Mask
164. GAINA vs. Billy Ken Kid
165. Takaku Fuke vs. Daisuke Harada vs. Ice Penguin
166. Kuishinbo Kamen & Miracle Man vs. Kanjyouro Matsuyama & Super Delfin
167. Asian Condor, Asian Cougar, & Hideyoshi vs. Atsushi Kotoge, Flash Moon, & Tsubasa
168. GAINA vs. Tigers Mask
2/13
National Pro Wrestling Day (2/8/20)
169. The Crucible vs. Forged
170. Callux The Castigator vs. Dan Champion
171. Miguel Rosado & Mike Maraldo vs. FIST
172. The Colony vs. Legion of Rot
173. Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Ophidian
174. Rocco Gibraltar vs. Razerhawk
175. Lucas Calhoun vs. Tunku Amir
176. Sonny Defarge & The Spoiler vs. Boomer Hatfield & Zero
177. Matt Makowski vs. Jigsaw
178. Mike Quackenbush vs. Hallowicked*
2/14
Osaka Pro Salvation By Faith (7/8/11)
179. Kengo Takai & Shigehiro Irie vs. Takoyakida & Ultimate Spider Jr.
180. Black Buffalo, Naoki Setoguchi, & Tigers Mask vs. Ebessan, Kanjyouro Matsuyama, & Kikutaro
181. Kuuga vs. MIKAMI
182. Kuishinbo Kamen & MIKAMI vs. JOKER
183. Hideyoshi, Magnitude Kishiwada, & Tadasuke vs. Atsushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada, & Kazuaki Mihara
184. Kuishinbo Kamen vs. Miracle Man
2/16
GCW Run Rickey Run (2/15/20)*
185. Blake Christian vs. Cole Radrick vs. JJ Garrett vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. KTB vs. Treehouse Lee
186. Chris Dickinson vs. Jimmy Lloyd
187. Tony Deppen vs. Effy
188. Joey Janela vs. Jordan Oliver
189. Takashi Sasaki vs. Alex Colon
190. Matthew Justice vs. Matt Tremont
191. SHLAK vs. Danny Havoc
192. Allie Kat vs. Mance Warner
193. World Championship: Rickey Shane Page (c) vs. Nick Gage
2/18
CMLL International Gran Prix (7/25/08)
194. Cibernetico
195. 2/3 Falls: Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Mistico
WAR Super Summer Wars (7/21/96)
196. Kazushi Sakuraba & Yuhi Sano vs. Nobukazu Hirai & Osamu Taitoko
197. Masao Orihara vs. Nobutaka Araya
198. Arashi vs. John Tenta
199. Lance Storm, Rey Misterio Jr., Ultimo Dragon, & Yuji Yasuraoka vs. Gedo, Jushin Thunder Liger, Juventud Guerrera, & Lion Do
200. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Jado
201. Riki Choshu & Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki & Ti Do
202. Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hiromitsu Kanehara & Nobuhiko Takada
203. Koki Kitahara vs. Masahito Kakihara
204. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoji Anjo
2/23
Prestige Roseland (9/29/19)
205. Alex Zayne vs. Puma King
206. Ethan HD vs. Kikutaro
207. Bull James vs. Rhyno
208. Drexl vs. Steve West
209. Alex Zayne vs. Adrian Quest vs. Andrew Everett vs. Jaiden vs. Mike Santiago vs. Tony Deppen vs. Tyler Bateman
210. Su Young vs. Orange Cassidy
211. World Championship: Tom Lawler (c) vs. Chris Dickinson
2/24
St Louis Anarchy In Your Hall: Strong Style (2/21/20)
212. Gary Jay vs. Erik Stevens
213. Aaron Williams vs. Brett Ison
214. Jake Dirden vs. Curt Stallion
215. Thomas Shire vs. Daniel Makabe
216. Viking War Party vs. The Hooligans
217. Gary Jay vs. Aaron Williams
218. Daniel Makabe vs. Curt Stallion
219. Billie Starkz & Everett Connors vs. The Family
220. Heritage Championship: Jeremy Wyatt (c) vs. Evan Gelistico
221. Gary Jay vs. Daniel Makabe
2/26
WAR Osaka Crush Night (10/11/96)
222. Takashi Okamura vs. Jun Kikuchi
223. Arashi & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Koki Kitahara & Yuji Yasuraoka
224. Welterweight Championship: Rey Misterio Jr. (c) vs. Psicosis
225. Nobukazu Hirai & Nobutaka Araya vs. Gedo & Jado
226. J Crown: The Great Sasuke (c) vs. Ultimo Dragon
227. Six Man Championship: Masahito Kakihara, Nobuhiko Takada, & Yuhi Sano (c) vs. Crusher Bam Bam Bigelow, Hiromichi Fuyuki, & Yoji Anjo
228. Great Muta vs. Genichiro Tenryu
2/27
Super J Cup 2000
229. Ricky Marvin vs. CIMA
230. Sasuke The Great vs. Ricky Fuji
231. Naoki Sano vs. Judo Suwa
232. Mens Teioh vs. Katsumi Usuda
233. Onryo vs. Curry Man
234. Gran Hamada vs. Shinya Makabe
235. Kaz Hayashi vs. Great Sasuke
236. Jushin Liger vs. Tiger Mask
237. Cima vs. Onryo
238. Gran Hamada vs. Ricky Fuji
239. Naoki Sano vs. Great Sasuke
240. Jushin Liger vs. Men's Teioh
241. Tiger Mask, Minoru Tanaka. Masaaki Mochizuki, Ricky Marvin, & Shinya Makabe vs. Kendo Ka Shin, El Samurai, Judo Suwa, Champinger, & Super Boy
242. Chaparita Asai vs. Hiromi Yagi
243. CIMA vs. Naoki Sano
244. Jushin Liger vs. Gran Hamada
245. Jushin Liger vs. CIMA
2/29
Black Label Pro Quantum Leap (2/29/20)
246. Violence is Forever vs. Rush Hour
247. Isaias Velazquez vs. Benjamin Carter
248. Corn Beef vs. Bear Country
249. Ren Narita vs. Aaron Williams
250. Heavyweight Championship: Erick Stevens (c) vs. Josh Alexander
251. Tag Team Championship: Danhausen & Ethan Page (c) vs. Allie Kat & Dan the Dad
252. Kobe Durst vs. Brayden Lee vs. Gary Jay vs. Johnathan Wolf vs. Joshua Bishop vs. Levi Everett
253. Midwest Championship: AJ Gray (c) vs. Kylie Rae
254. Independent Championship: WARHORSE (c) vs. Effy
255. Jake Something vs. Chris Dickinson
256. Alex Zayne & Blake Christian vs. Rascalz
3/1
AEW Revolution (2/29/20)
257. The Dark Order vs. SCU
258. Sammy Guevara vs. Darby Allin
259. Tag Team Championship: Kenny Omega & Adam Page (c) vs. The Young Bucks
260. Women's Championship: Nyla Rose (c) vs. Kris Statlander
261. MJF vs. Cody
262. Pac vs. Orange Cassidy*
263. World Championship: Chris Jericho (c) vs. Jon Moxley
3/8
WWE Elimination Chamber (3/8/20)
264. Daniel Bryan vs. Drew Gulak*
265. US Championship: Andrade (c) vs. Humberto Carrillo
266. Tag Team Championship: Elimination Chamber: Miz & Morrison (c) vs. The New Day vs. The Usos vs. Heavy Machinery vs. Lucha House Party vs. Dolph Ziggler & Bobby Roode
267. Aleister Black vs. AJ Styles
268. Tag Team Championship: Street Prophits (c) vs. Seth Rollins & Buddy Murphy
269. IC Championship: Braun Strowman (c) vs. Sami Zayn, Shinsuke Nakamura, & Cesaro
Best of Kobashi in 91
270. Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen (1/2/91)
271. Battle Royal (1/2/91)
272. Kenta Kobashi vs. Abdullah the Butcher (1/11/91)
273. Kenta Kobashi, Mitsuharu Misawa, and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Masanobu Fuchi, and Mighty Inoue (1/15/91)
274. Kenta Kobashi, Mitsuharu Misawa, and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Dan Spivey, Joel Deaton, and Billy Black (1/19/91)
275. Kenta Kobashi and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jumbo Tsuruta and Mighty Inoue (1/26/91)
276. Kenta Kobashi and Johnny Ace vs. Joel Deaton and Billy Black (1/27/91)
277. Kenta Kobashi and Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Terry Gordy and Steve Williams (2/23/91)
278. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta and Masanobu Fuchi (2/26/91)
279. Kenta Kobashi, Mitsuharu Misawa, and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, and Masanobu Fuchi (3/23/91)
280. Kenta Kobashi and Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Stan Hansen and Dan Spivey (3/26/91)
281. Kenta Kobashi vs. Texas Terminator Hoss (3/29/91)
282. Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa (4/5/91)
283. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Dynamite Kid and Johnny Smith (4/6/91)
284. Kenta Kobashi vs. Cactus Jack (Handheld 4/16/91)
285. Kenta Kobashi vs. Dan Kroffat (4/18/91)
286. Kenta Kobashi, Mitsuharu Misawa, and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, and Masanobu Fuchi (4/20/91)
287. Kenta Kobashi and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Terry Gordy and Steve Williams (5/17/91)
288. Kenta Kobashi and Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Terry Gordy and Steve Williams (5/20/91)
289. Kenta Kobashi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (5/24/91)
290. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Doug Furnas and Dan Kroffat (6/1/91)
291. Kenta Kobashi, Giant Baba, and Rusher Kimura vs. Masanobu Fuchi, Motoshi Okuma, and Haruka Eigen (6/3/91)
292. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta and Akira Taue (6/7/91)
293. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Joe Malenko and Dean Malenko (7/6/91; corner box)
294. Kenta Kobashi and Johnny Ace vs. Jumbo Tsuruta and Masanobu Fuchi (7/11/91)
295. Kenta Kobashi and Johnny Ace vs. Joel Deaton and Billy Black (7/18/91)
296. Kenta Kobashi vs. Doug Furnas (7/24/91)
297. Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue (7/26/91)
298. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta and Yoshinari Ogawa (8/17/91)
299. Kenta Kobashi and Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Jumbo Tsuruta and Akira Taue (8/18/91)
300. Kenta Kobashi and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Stan Hansen and Dan Spivey (8/29/91)
301. Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen (9/4/91)
302. Kenta Kobashi and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Akira Taue and Masanobu Fuchi (9/7/91)
303. Kenta Kobashi and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jumbo Tsuruta and Akira Taue (9/27/91)
304. Kenta Kobashi and Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Terry Gordy and Steve Williams (10/2/91)
305. Kenta Kobashi, Toshiaki Kawada, and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, and Masanobu Fuchi (10/20/91)
306. Kenta Kobashi and Johnny Ace vs. Stan Hansen and Dan Spivey (10/24/91)
307. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Abdullah the Butcher and Kimala II (11/16/91)
308. Kenta Kobashi vs. Terry Gordy (11/17/91)
309. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Toshiaki Kawada (11/21/91)
310. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Terry Gordy and Steve Williams (11/29/91)
311. Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura and Mighty Inoue (12/4/91)
Best of Lucha in the 90's
312. Ciclon Ramirez vs. El Felino (CMLL - 5/23/93)
313. Rey Mysterio Jr./Super Calo/Winners vs. Psicosis/Heavy Metal/Picudo (AAA - 1/29/93)
314. El Hijo del Santo/Antifaz del Norte/Olimpico/Tarzan Boy/Tony Rivera/Felino/Negro Casas/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero/Black Warrior/Satanico/Bestia Salvaje/Blue Panther/Fuerza Guerrera/Zumbido (CMLL 11/26/99 - 16 Man Cibernetico)
315. Mr. Niebla vs. Dr Wagner Jr. (CMLL 9/3/97 – CMLL Light Heavyweight Title) -
316. Bracito De Oro/Cicloncito Ramirez/Mascarita Magica vs. Damiancito El Guerrero/El Fierito/Pierrothito (CMLL - 10/3/97)
317. Blue Panther vs. Love Machine (AAA 4/3/92 - Mask vs. Mask)
318. Javier Cruz vs. Ciclon Ramirez (CMLL 6/10/94 - Hair vs. Hair)
319. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (Tijuana - 3/16/96)
320. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (AAA 6/16/95 - WWA Lightweight Title)
321. Pegasus Kid vs. Villano III (UWA - 1/26/92)
322. Silver King vs. Apolo Dantes (CMLL 6/23/95 – CMLL Heavyweight Title)
323. Psicosis/Juventud Guerrera vs. El Volador/El Mexicano (AAA - 1/12/96)
324. El Hijo del Santo/Octagon/Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Psicosis/Blue Panther (AAA 3/16/95)
325. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas (CMLL 9/19/97 - Mask vs. Hair)
326. El Hijo del Santo vs. Psicosis (AAA 5/3/95 – WWA Welterweight Title)
327. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas vs. El Dandy (CMLL 12/6/96 - Mask vs. Hair vs. Hair)
328. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (AAA 4/21/95 – WWA Lightweight Title)
329. Psicosis vs. Rey Mysterio Jr. (AAA - 9/22/95)
330. El Hijo Del Santo/Octagon vs. Love Machine/Eddy Guerrero (AAA 11/6/94 – Masks vs. Hairs)
331. Negro Casas/Atlantis/Ultimo Dragon/El Dandy/Mascara Magica/Shocker/La Fiera/Brazo De Oro vs. El Hijo del Santo/Dr. Wagner Jr./Felino/Scorpio Jr./Black Warrior/Kevin Quinn/Satanico/Silver King (CMLL 4/18/97 - 16 Man Cibernetico Match)
3/12
GCW The WRLD on GCW (3/12/20)
332. Rickey Shane Page vs. Ruckus
333. Adrian Quest vs. Tony Deppen
334. Matthew Justice vs. Effy
335. AJ Gray vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. KTB vs. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Saieve Al Sabah vs. Steve Sanders
336. 44OH! vs. Young Dumb N Broke
337. Nick Gage vs. Ophidian
338. SHLAK vs. Jeff King
339. Blake Christian vs. Joey Janela
3/15
SUP Shorter Faster Louder (3/15/20)
340. AC Mack, Alan Angels, & Shawn Dean vs. Mason Dixon Line & Mr. Brickster
341. Nolan Edwards vs. Big Beef
342. Kung Fu Janela vs. Cabana Man Dan
343. Tag Team Championship: Violence is Forever (c) vs. Boomer Hatfield & Molly McCoy
344. Scramble Match
345. Brett Ison vs. Benjamin Carter
346. Bunkhouse Brawl: Jaden Newman vs. Manders*
Classic Brittish Wrestling v. 4
347. Danny Collins vs. Rick Wiseman (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
348. Steve Grey vs. Kid McCoy (Broxbourne, 30/5/1987)
349. Pete Collins & Jeff Kerry vs. Sid Cooper & Zoltan Boscik (Broxbourne, 6/6/1987)
350. Johnny Saint vs. Robbie Brookside (Catford, 13/6/1987)
351. Rollerball Rocco vs. Fuji Yamada (Catford, 13/6/1987)
352. Marty Jones vs. Axel Anderson (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
353. Giant Haystacks vs. Jamaica George (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
354. Dave Bond vs. Caswell Martin (Adwick Le Street, 20/6/1987)
355. Andy Robin vs. Ripper Raven (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)
356. Dave Duran vs. Ray Steele (Adwick Le Street, 27/6/1987)
3/18
Wildside Best of the Jrs V.1
357. 2001 Mega Rumble
358. 3 Count vs. Suicidal Tendencies
359. Kaz Hayashi vs. Jeremy Lopez
360. Joey Matthews & Mike Pittman vs. Slim J & JC North
361. Jeremy V vs. Slim J
362. Marc Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe
363. Nick Halen vs. Slim J vs. Jay Fury vs. Delirious
364. Daizee Haze vs. Sal Rinauro
365. Jerelle Clark vs. Fast Eddie
366. Altar Boy Luke vs. Matt Sydal vs. Ray Gordy vs. Seth Delay vs. Delirious
PWG Self Titled (10/6/06)
367. Chasyn Rance vs. Ronin
368. TJ Perkins vs. Rocky Romero
369. Cape Fear vs. Murder City Machine Guns
370. First Blood: Frankie Kazarian vs. Scorpio Sky & Jade Chung
371. Human Tornado vs. Joey Ryan
372. Tag Team Championship: Arrogance (c) vs. Super Dragon & B-Boy
Brian Kendrick's King of Flight Tournament (3/24/13)
373. Samuray del Sol vs. Paul London
374. AR Fox vs. Nick Jackson
375. Ricochet vs. Amazing Red
376. Rich Swann vs. Matt Jackson
377. Samuray del Sol vs. AR Fox
378. Ricochet vs. Rich Swann
379. Ryan J. Morals vs. Mr. Tanaka
380. Samuray del Sol vs. Ricochet
3/19
Japan TV 3/30/1996
381. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Yuji Nagata
382. El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto
383. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani
384. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi
HUSTLE 2 (3/7/04)
385. Kaz Hayashi & Leonardo Spanky vs. Homicide & Low Ki
386. Steve Corino vs. CW Anderson
387. Satoshi Kojima & Shinjiro Otani vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dusty Rhodes Jr.
388. Riki Choshu & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Zebraman
389. Kintaro Kanemura, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Justin Credible, Sabu, & The Gladiator
390. Dan Bobish vs. The Predator
391. Kevin Randleman & Mark Coleman vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Toshiaki Kawada
392. Matt Ghaffari vs. Naoya Ogawa
GCW Acid Cup 2 Night 1 (3/19/20)
393. Cole Radrick vs. KTB
394. Shane Mercer vs. Lucky tHURTeen*
395. Atticus Cogar vs. Allie Kat
396. Ellis Taylor vs. Jordan Oliver
397. Matthew Justice vs. Jimmy Lloyd
398. Blake Christian vs. Benjamin Carter
399. Chris Dickinson vs. Pinky Sanchez
400. Nick Gage vs. Manders
3/20
GCW Acid Cup 2 Night 2 (3/20/20)
401. Shane Mercer vs. KTB
402. Blake Christian vs. Matthew Justice
403. Chris Dickinson vs. Allie Kat
404. Jordan Oliver vs. Nick Gage
405. Social Distancing Match: Joey Janela vs. Jimmy Lloyd
406. Chris Dickinson vs. Shane Mercer
407. Blake Christian vs. Jordan Oliver
408. Clusterfuck
409. Chris Dickinson vs. Blake Christian*
3/22
Fight Sports Midwest Debut Show (3/17/20)
410. The Phonix Twins vs. North Star Express
411. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Tank
412. Woman's Championship: MsChif (c) vs. Ann Brookstone vs. Mickie Knuckles
413. Team Rage vs. Team Stiff
414. Dustin Lillard & Shawn Cook vs. Team Rage
415. Dustin Lillard & Shawn Cook vs. Billy Roc & Trik Davis
416. CJ Otis & Truth Martini vs. Dustin Lillard & Shawn Cook
417. CJ Otis & Truth Martini vs. Iron Saints
418. Josh Abercrombie vs. Austin Aries
419. Hydra vs. Jeff King
420. ICW/ICWA Tex-Arkana Television Title: Larry Sweeney (c) vs. Bryan Alvarez
421. Tyler Black vs. Arik Cannon
422. Arik Cannon & Josh Abercrombie vs. DIFH
423. Samoa Joe vs. Eddie Kingston
3/23
WrestleCon Supershow (4/5/18)
424. Penta El Zero M vs. Joey Janela
425. Joey Ryan vs. Jerry Lawler
426. Madison Eagles, Nicole Savoy, Shazza McKenzie, Tenille Dashwood, & Tessa Blanchard vs. Caleb Konley, Jake Manning, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Trevor Lee, & Zane Riley
427. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jeff Cobb
428. Rey Fenix & Rey Horus vs. Bandido & Flamita
429. Chico El Luchador, Psicosis, & Super Crazy vs. Jason Cade, Matt Classic, & Teddy Hart
430. Sammy Guevara vs. Will Ospreay vs. Shane Strickland vs. Adam Brooks
431. Brian Cage, David Starr, & Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson, & Sami Callihan
432. The Golden Lovers vs. Chuck Taylor & Flip Gordon
3/24
Pancakes & Piledrivers (4/7/18)
433. Shane Strickland vs. Jeff Cobb
434. Joey Ryan & Martina vs. Colt Cabana & Marty DeRosa
435. Eddie Kingston vs. Juice Robinson
436. Fight Club Championship: Meiko Satomura (c) vs. Kimber Lee vs. Jessica Havok
437. AAW Championship: ACH (c) vs. Trevor Lee
438. Joey Janela, AR Fox, & Brian Cage vs. oVo
439. Scramble Championship: Matt Palmer (c) vs. Jason Cade vs. Maxwell Jacob Friedman vs. Caleb Konley vs. Myron Reed vs. Trey Miguel vs. Connor Braxton vs. Omari vs. Clint Margera vs. Ace Romero vs. Jake Manning vs. Curt Stallion
440. Jack Evans & Teddy Hart vs. Lucha Bros
441. Tag Team Championship: Ladder Match: Besties in the World (c) vs. Aussie Open vs. Rascalz
3/26
WWE NXT (3/26/20)
442. Tony Nese vs. Cameron Grimes
443. Matt Riddle vs. Roderick Strong
444. AEW Dynamite (3/26/20): Mega Championship: Kenny Omega (c) vs. Sammy Guevara
3/27
PWG Secret of the Ooze (8/14/04)
445. Charles Mercury & Top Gun Talwar vs. Human Tornado & Suppa Badd
446. Charles Mercury & Top Gun Talwar vs. Disco Machine & Excalibur
447. Los Rojo Locos vs. Disco Machine & Excalibur
448. Joey Ryan vs. Quicksilver
449. Apollo Kahn & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Babi Slymm & Brad Bradley
450. Josh Prohibition vs. Puma
451. Heavyweight Championship: Frankie Kazarian (c) vs. Colt Cabana
452. CM Punk vs. Donovan Morgan
453. Super Dragon vs. Samoa Joe
ROH Final Battle (12/18/10)
454. All Night Express vs. Future Shock
455. Colt Cabana vs. TJ Perkins
456. Sara Del Rey and Serena Deeb vs. Amazing Kong and Daizee Haze
457. Eddie Edwards vs. Sonjay Dutt
458. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels
459. The Briscoes & Papa Briscoe vs. Kings of Wrestling & Shane Hagadorn
460. World Championship: Roderick Strong (c) vs. Davey Richards
461. El Generico vs. Kevin Steen
IWA:MS TPI Night 1 (11/7/03)
462. Sal Rinauro vs. Jimmy Jacobs
463. Nigel McGuinness vs. Brad Bradley
464. Ian Rotten vs. Mickie Knuckles
465. Todd Sexton vs. AJ Styles
466. Jonny Storm vs. M-Dogg 20
467. Nate Webb vs. Sonjay Dutt
468. Arik Cannon vs. Chris Hero
469. Chris Sabin vs. Alex Shelley
470. JC Bailey vs. B-Boy
471. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave
472. Danny Daniels vs. Ken Anderson
473. Michael Shane vs. Jerry Lynn
3/30
474. WWE RAW (3/30/20): Aliester Black vs. Jason Cade
3/31
PWG Card Subject to Change II (2/4/06)
475. Disco Machine, Nemesis, & Ronin vs. Bino Gambino, Fergal Devitt, & TJ Perkins
476. Alex Koslov vs. Colt Cabana
477. Dark & Lovely vs. Cape Fear
478. Excalibur vs. Top Gun Talwar
479. Tag Team Championship: Super Dragon & Davey Richards (c) vs. Los Luchas
480. Frankie Kazarian vs. Scott Lost
481. World Championship: Joey Ryan (c) vs. AJ Styles vs. Chris Bosh vs. Kevin Steen
482. Tag Team Championship: Super Dragon & Davey Richards (c) vs. Kings of Wrestling
4/1
NOAH 20th Anniversary (3/29/20)
483. Jr Tag Team Championship: Stinger (Atsushi Kotoge & Kotaro Suzuki) (c) vs. RATEL'S (HAYATA & YO-HEY)
484. National Championship: Takashi Sugiura (c) vs. Minoru Tanaka*
485. Jr Championship: Yoshinari Ogawa (c) vs. Daisuke Harada
486. Heavyweight Championship: Go Shiozaki (c) vs. Kazuyuki Fujita
4/2
PWG Beyond the Thunderdome (3/18/06)
487. Disco Machine, Nemesis, & Ronin vs. Alex Koslov, Bino Gambino, & Top Gun Talwar
488. TJ Perkins vs. Mr. Excitement
489. Cape Fear vs. Arrogance
490. B-Boy vs. Kevin Steen
491. Scorpio Sky vs. Human Tornado
492. World Championship: Joey Ryan (c) vs. Chris Sabin
493. Tag Team Championship: Super Dragon & Davey Richards vs. AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels
4/3
Colt Cabana's European Vacation
494. General Trent Steel vs. Colt Cabana
495. James Tighe vs. Colt Cabana
496. Kevin O’Neill vs. Colt Cabana
497. Robbie Brookside vs. Colt Cabana
498. Colt Cabana vs. Phil Powers
499. Colt Cabana vs. Jonny Storm
500. Colt Cabana vs. Jack Storm
501. Cameron Knite vs. Colt Cabana
502. Colt Cabana vs. Jonny Kidd
503. Dirk Feelgood vs. Colt Cabana
504. Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk
4/4
Best of Terry Funk V. 8
505. Terry Funk vs. Ric Flair (2/3 falls) (AJ 10/7/81)
506. Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody (11/30/81)
507. Terry Funk vs. Ashura Hara (12/3/81)
508. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (12/13/81)
509. Terry Funk + Jerry Lawler (12/26/81)
510. Terry Funk vs. Nick Bockwinkel (All Japan)
511. Terry & Dory Funk + Jack & Jerry Brisco (Florida 1/82)
512. Terry & Dory Funk vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco (Florida 2/6/82)
Fight Sports Midwest II (5/11/07)
513. Jigsaw vs. Gran Akuma
514. Metal Master vs. Shane Hollister
515. The Phoenix Twins vs. The Iron Saints
516. Josh Abercrombie vs. Human Tornado
517. Alex Shelley vs. Low Ki
518. Threat Level Midnight vs. CJ Otis & Truth Martini vs. Marek Brave & Ryan Epic vs. North Star Express
519. Woman's Championship: Awesome Kong (c) vs. Ann Brookstone
520. Eddie Kingston vs. Joey Ryan
521. Arik Cannon vs. Joey Mercury
522. Tyler Black vs. Marty Jannetty
523. Jr Championship: Tiger Mask IV (c) vs. Mike Quackenbush
WWE Wrestlemania (4/4/20)
524. Cesaro vs. Drew Gulak
525. IC Championship: Sami Zayn (c) vs. Daniel Bryan
WCW World Wide (1/7/96)
526. Scott Norton vs. Rick Valentine
527. American Males vs. Otis Apollo & Scott D’Amour
528. Bunkhouse Buck & Dick Slater vs. Men at Work
529. VK Wallstreet vs. Frank Lancaster
530. Taskmaster vs. Scott Armstrong
531. Sting vs. Craig Pittman
WCW World Wide (1/14/96)
532. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Mike Khorey
533. Dave Sullivan vs. Big Bubba Rogers
534. Ric Flair & The Giant interview
535. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Bart Sawyer
536. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Johnny Boone
537. Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero
4/5
IWA:MS We're No Joke (4/1/06)
538. Team Underground vs. Brain Damage & Deranged
539. Mickie Knuckles & MsChif vs. Daizee Haze & Vanessa Kraven
540. TLC: Darin Corbin vs. Billy Roc vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist vs. Marek Brave vs. Tyler Black vs. Ricochet vs. Trik Davis
541. Iron Saints vs. Eddie Kingston, Larry Sweeney, & Spike Dudley
542. Josh Abrecrombie vs. Ruckus
543. Ian Rotten vs. Kevin Steen
544. Delirious vs. El Generico
545. Toby Klien vs. Tank
546. Low Ki vs. Necro Butcher
547. Chris Hero vs. Milano Collection AT
WCW World Wide (2/4/96)
548. Lex Luger vs. Eddie Jackie
549. Blue Bloods vs. Bart Sawyer & Leroy Howard
550. The Giant, Meng & Shark vs. Todd Morton, Buck Quartermain & Jobber
551. Harlem Heat vs. Johnny Boone & Bill Weaver
552. Johnny B Badd vs. Big Bubba Rogers
WCW World Wide (2/11/96)
553. Eddie Guerrero vs. Dave Dalton
554. Johnny B Badd vs. The Gambler
555. Road Warrior Hawk vs. Scott D’Amour
556. Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit vs. Barrio Brothers
557. The Shark vs. Bob Starr
558. Ric Flair & Arn Anderson vs. Rick Garcia & Otis Apollo
Best of Dynamite Kid V. 12
559. Dynamite Kid vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (Japan, 5/2/1980)
560. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (Japan, 21/4/1983)
561. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu (Japan, 11/1989)
562 Dynamite Kid, Davey Boy Smith & Kenta Kobashi vs. Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat & Masa Fuchi (Japan, 19/11/1989)
563. Dynamite Kid, Davey Boy Smith & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Yoshinari Ogawa & Samson Fuyuki (Japan, 4/12/1989)
564. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (Japan, 6/12/1989)
565. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask II & Shinichi Nakano (Japan, 2/1/1989)
566. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Akira Taue & Isao Takagi (Japan, 11/1/1990)
567. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask II & Masa Fuchi (Japan, 3/1/1990)
FMW (5/15/92)
568. American Eagle & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Akihiro Ichihara & The Shooter
569. Sambo Aasako & Lazertron vs. Super Muneco & Kamikaze Ninja
570. Rey Misterio, Ultraman 2000, & Eiji Ezaki vs. Billy Anderson, Louie Spicolli, & Jesse Hernandez
571. Megumi Kudo, Yuki Morimatsu, & Miwa Sato vs. Combat Toyoda, Yoshika Maedomari, & Eriko Tsuchiya
572. Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr., & Ricky Fuji vs. Horace Boulder, Tim Patterson, & Caballon
573. Atsushi Onita, Mil Mascaras, & El Hijo Del Santo vs. Tarzan Goto, Gigante Warrior, & Negro Casas
4/6
WWE Raw (4/6/20
574. Alister Black vs. Apollo Crews
575. Ricochet & Cedric Alexander vs. Oney Lorkin & Danny Burtch
4/7
ROH Champions vs. Allstars (1/14/11)
576. Christopher Daniels vs. Roderick Strong
577. Andy Ridge & Grizzly Redwood vs. Bravado Brothers
578. Mike Bennett vs. Adam Cole
579. Homicide vs. Rhett Titus
580. Steve Corino vs. Caleb Konley
581. Colt Cabana vs. Caprice Coleman
582. Kenny King vs. Kyle O'Reilly
583. Davey Richards, El Generico, & The Briscoes vs. Kings of Wrestling, Roderick Strong, & Christopher Daniels
4/8
AEW Dynamite (4/8/20)
584. Lance Archer vs. Alan Angels
585. Best Friends vs. Kenny Omega & Michael Nakazawa
4/9
PWG Schadenfreude (10/14/07)
586. Ronin vs. Bino Gambino
587. Scott Lost vs. Davey Richards
588. Scorpio Sky & The Young Bucks vs. Los Luchas & Nemisis
589. Human Tornado vs. Chris Hero
590. Jack Evans vs. El Generico
591. World Championship: Daniel Bryan vs. Roderick Strong
NWA TNA Weekly PPV (6/2/04)
592. Team Canada (Petey Williams & Bobby Roode) vs. Jerry Lynn & Heavy Metal
593. Monty Brown vs. Sonny Siaki
594. X-Division Championship: Frankie Kazarian (c) vs. Amazing Red
595. Abyss vs. D-Ray 3000
596. Tag Team Championship: Kid Kash & Dallas (c) vs. James Storm & Dusty Rhodes
597. World Championship: King of the Mountain Match: Ron Killings (c) vs. Jeff Jarrett vs. Raven vs. AJ Styles vs. Chris Harris
4/10
PWG As the Worm Turns (2/27/10)
598. Jerome Robinson & Johnny Goodtime vs. Malachi Jackson & Ryan Taylor
599. Brandon Gatson vs. Scott Lost
600. Roderick Strong vs. Chris Sabin
601. Brandon Bonham, Candice LeRae, & Joey Ryan vs. Christina Von Eerie & The Cutler Brothers
602. Chris Hero vs. Alex Shelley
603. Tag Team Championship: Young Bucks (c) vs. El Generico & Chuck Taylor
604. World Championship: Kenny Omega (c) vs. Davey Richards
WCW World Wide (2/18/96)
605. Road Warriors vs. The Gambler
606. Faces of Fear vs. Mike Wenner & Buck Quartermain
607. Ice Train vs. Manny Fernandez
608. Men at Work vs. Barrio Brothers
609. One Man Gang vs. Konnan
WCW World Wide (2/25/96)
610. Public Enemy vs. American Males
611. Johnny B Badd vs. Disco Inferno
612. Blue Bloods vs. Steve & Scott Armstrong
613. Shark vs. Dave Sullivan
614. Sting & Lex Luger vs. Nasty Boys
4/12
WAR (12/13/96)
615. Daikokubo Benkei & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Jun Kikuchi & Tomohiro Ishii
616. Kamikaze & Masakazu Fukuda vs. Takashi Okamura & Yoshikazu Taru
617. Choden Senshi Battle Ranger & Doink vs. Keisuke Yamada & Keizo Matsuda
618. Ryuma Go vs. Samurai MAX
619. Tatsuo Nakano vs. Satoshi Yoneyama
620. Crusher Bam Bam Bigelow & Nobukazu Hirai vs. Arashi & Osamu Tachihikari
621. Kazuo Yamazaki & Takashi Iizuka vs. Koki Kitahara & Nobutaka Araya
622. Jr Tag Titles: Lance Storm & Yuji Yasuraoka (c) vs. First Tiger Mask & Masaaki Mochizuki
623. J Crown: Ultimo Dragon (c) vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.
624. Koji Kitao vs. John Tenta
625. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Nobuhiko Takada
GCW Joey Janela's Lost in New York (8/17/18)
626. Nate Webb vs. MJF
627. KTB vs. Marko Stunt
628. Teddy Hart vs. Chris Dickinson
629. World Championship: Nick Gage (c) vs. Sabu
630. Ladder Match: Jimmy Lloyd vs. Tony Deppen vs. Eli Everfly vs. Orange Cassidy vs. G-Raver vs. Gringo Loco
631. Ethan Page vs. Penelope Ford
632. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Joey Janela
633. PCO vs. Matt Riddle
Battlarts (3/25/00)
634. Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Mohammed Yone
635. Jr Heavyweight Championship: Minoru Tanaka (c) vs. Ikuto Hidaka
636. Mach Junji & Shinobu Kandori vs. COW COW & Takeshi Ono
637. Alexander Otsuka & Kazunari Murakami vs. Naoki Sano & Yuki Ishikawa
638. Daisuke Ikeda defeats Katsumi Usuda
4/13
PWG European Vacation II England (10/27/07)
639. Joey Ryan vs. Spud
640. Zebra Kid vs. Austin Aries
641. The Kartel vs. The Hated Heroes
642. World Championship: Bryan Danielson (c) vs. Martin Stone
643. UK Championship: Andy Boy Simmonz (c) vs. James Tighe
644. Human Tornado vs. Pac
645. Tag Team Championship: Super Dragon & Davey Richards (c) vs. Kel Steenerico
4/14
ROH Only the Strong Survive (1/15/11)
646. The Bravado Brothers vs. Future Shock
647. Rhett Titus vs. Caprice Coleman
648. Colt Cabana vs. Grizzly Redwood
649. Mike Bennett vs. Cedric Alexander
650. TV Championship: Christopher Daniels (c) vs. Claudio Castagnoli
651. Steve Corino & Andy Ridge vs. Alabama Attitude
652. Davey Richards vs. Chris Hero
653. El Generico vs. Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide vs. Kenny King
654. World Championship: Roderick Strong (c) vs. Jay Briscoe
4/15
PWG Express Written Consent (2/21/09)
655. Zokre vs. Scorpio Sky
656. B-Boy vs. TJ Perkins
657. El Generico vs. Kenny Omega
658. Austin Aries vs. Necro Butcher
659. World Championship: Chris Hero (c) vs. Human Tornado vs. Colt Cabana
660. Paul London & The Young Bucks vs. Dynasty International
4/16
HUSTLE 3 (5/8/04)
661. Kaz Hayashi & Spanky vs. Low Ki & Taka Michinoku
662. Cynthia Moreno, Mascarita Sagrada, Oscar Sevilla, & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Faby Apache, Gran Apache, Mini Abismo Negro, & Polvo de Estrellas
663. Dusty Rhodes vs. Steve Corino
664. Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Zebraman
665. Riki Choshu vs. Adamonster
666. Dan Bobish & Mark Coleman vs. Shinjiro Otani & Wataru Sakata
667. Kintaro Kanemura, Sabu, & The Gladiator vs. Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Tomoaki Honma
668. Triple Crown: Toshiaki Kawada (c) vs. Mick Foley
669. Naoya Ogawa & Shinya Hashimoto vs. The Outsiders
4/17
NJPW (8/17/04)
670. Hirooki Goto vs. Akiya Anzawa
671. Iceman, Ricky Reyes, & Rocky Romero vs. Masahito Kakihara, Masayuki Naruse, & Takaku Fuke
672. Chad Malenko & Kazuya Yuasa vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask
673. Minoru Suzuki vs. Ebessan
674. Taiji Ishimori & Ultimo Dragon vs. Gedo & Jado
675. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue vs. El Samurai & Katsuhiko Nakajima
676. Dick Togo & Katsushi Takemura vs. American Dragon & Kaz Hayashi
677. Heat vs. Jushin Liger
PWG Card Subject to Change III (4/9/11)
678. Johnny Yuma vs. Peter Avalon
679. Candice LeRae vs. Portia Perez
680. Roderick Strong vs. Willie Mack
681. Low Ki vs. Akira Tozawa
682. Johnny Goodtime vs. Ryan Taylor
683. World Championship: Claudio Castagnoli (c) vs. Joey Ryan
684. Tag Team Championship: El Generico & Ricochet (c) vs. Young Bucks
PWG BOLA Night 3 (8/30/15)
685. Jack Evans vs. Brian Cage
686. Chris Hero vs. Biff Busick
687. Marty Scurll vs. Trevor Lee
688. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Pentagon Jr.
689. Mike Bailey vs. Tommy End
690. Will Ospreay vs. Matt Sydal
691. Mt Rushmore 2.0 vs. Angelico, Fenix, & Inner City Machine Guns
692. Chris Hero vs. Jack Evans
693. Mike Bailey vs. Will Ospreay
694. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Marty Scurll
695. Aero Star, Drew Galloway, Drew Gulak, & The Best Friends vs. Andrew Everett, Drago, Mark Andrews, Timothy Thatcher, & Tommaso Ciampa
696. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chris Hero vs. Mike Bailey
4/21
Wrestle 1 (8/4/05)
697. Mil Mascaras & Terry Funk vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Tomoaki Honma
698. Kaz Hayashi vs. AJ Styles
699. Kohei Suwama vs. The Predator
700. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kazunari Murakami
701. Bob Sapp vs. Giant Bernard
702. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Riki Choshu
703. Jun Akiyama vs. Katsuyori Shibata
704. Akebono vs. Great Muta
4/21
Osaka Pro Hurricane (2/12/07)
705. Daisuke Harada vs. Robert Tanaka
706. Condor & Kazushi vs. Atsushi Kotoge & La Uchida
707. Super Dolphin vs. Asian Couger
708. Meibutsu Sekaiichi Championship: Battle Royal
709. Tag Team Championship: GAINA & Zeus (c) vs. Hideyoshi & Masamune vs. Flash Moon & Tsubasa
710. Super Delfin & The Great Sasuke vs. Gran Hamada & Ultimo Dragon
711. World Championship: Billy Ken Kid (c) vs. Tigers Mask
4/22
NOAH (7/1/07)
712. Masao Inoue & Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Tsutomu Hirayanagi
713. Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Junji Izumida & Mitsuo Momota
714. Nigel McGuinness vs. Kotaro Suzuki
715. Makoto Hashi, Mohammed Yone, & Takeshi Morishima vs. KENTA, Taiji Ishimori, & Takuma Sano
716. Atsushi Aoki & Rocky Romero vs. Bryan Danielson & Davey Richards
717. Kota Ibushi & Naomichi Marufuji vs. The Briscoes
718. Kentaro Shiga & Kishin Kawabata vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
719. Akira Taue, Akitoshi Saito & Go Shiozaki vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Ricky Marvin & Yoshinari Ogawa
4/23
TNA No Surrender (7/17/05)
720. Shocker vs. Jerrelle Clark
721. AMW vs. Alex Shelley & Matt Bentley
722. Sonjay Dutt vs. Elix Skipper vs. Mikey Batts vs. Shark Boy
723. Apolo & Sonny Siaki vs. Diamonds in the Rough
724. Samoa Joe vs. Chris Sabin
725. Team Canada vs. The Naturals & Lance Hoyt
726. Monty Brown & Kip James vs. 3Live Kru
727. AJ Styles vs. Sean Waltman
728. X-Division: Christopher Daniels (c) vs. Petey Williams
729. World Championship: Raven (c) vs. Abyss
PWG Untitled II (10/17/14)
730. Tommaso Ciampa vs. Biff Busick
731. Bobby Fish vs. Cedric Alexander
732. Brian Cage vs. Uhaa Nation
733. Tag Team Championship: World Cutest Tag Team (c) vs. Ronin (Taylor/Gargano)
734. Trevor Lee vs. Adam Cole
735. Young Bucks vs. African American Wolves
736. World Championship: Kyle O'Reilly (c) vs. Roderick Strong
NOAH (8/10/07)
737. Mushiking Terry vs. Ippei Ota
738. Atsushi Aoki vs. KENTA
739. Mohammed Yone vs. Ricky Marvin
740. Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura vs. Go Shiozaki & Mitsuharu Misawa
4/26
IGF Genome2 (12/20/07)
741. AJ Styles vs. Senshi
742. Atsushi Sawada vs. Amazon Blade
743. Kazuhiro Hamanaka vs. Danny Iguazu
744. Chris Moore vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa
745. Taka Kunou vs. Jan Nortje
746. Yoshiki Takahashi vs. Michiyoshi Ohara
747. Montanha Silva vs. Josh Barnett
748. Kendo Kashin vs. Kurt Angle
749. Tadao Yasuda vs. Rene Rooze
750. Naoya Ogawa vs. Tadao Yasuda
GCW Nick Gage Invitational (9/5/15)
751. Nate Hatred vs. Louie Ramos
752. Jeff Cannonball vs. KTB
753. Danny Havoc vs. Matt Tremont
754. Corporal Robinson vs. MASADA
755. Archadia vs. Joey Janela vs. Drew Blood vs. Joe Gacy
756. Danny Havoc vs. Jeff Cannonball
757. MASADA vs. Nate Hatred
758. Danny Havoc vs. MASADA
4/27
PWG Black Cole Sun (12/12/14)
759. Rich Swann & African American Wolves vs. Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano, & Bobby Fish
760. Adam Cole vs. Cedric Alexander
761. Trevor Lee vs. Chris Hero
762. Tag Team Championship: Worlds Cutest Tag Team (c) vs. The Addiction
763. Tommaso Ciampa vs. Brian Cage vs. Biff Busick vs. Uhaa Nation
764. Chris Sabin & Matt Sydal vs. Young Bucks
765. World Championship: Kyle O'Reilly (c) vs. Ricochet
766. World Championship: Kyle O'Reilly vs. Roderick Strong
4/30
ECW Hostile City Showdown (4/15/95)
767. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Stevie Richards
768. Tsubo Genjin vs. Tony Stetson
769. Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten
770. Raven vs. Tommy Dreamer
771. TV Championship: Eddie Guerrero (c) vs. Dean Malenko
5/1
Beyond Greatest Rival Round Robin (9/26/15)
772. Biff Busick vs. Drew Gulak
773. Eddie Edwards vs. Timothy Thatcher
774. David Starr vs. Rory Gulak
775. Brian Fury vs. AR Fox
776. Biff Busick vs. Timothy Thatcher
777. Eddie Edwards vs. Drew Gulak
778. Andrew Everett & Trevor Lee vs. Team Tremendous
779. Ricochet vs. JT Dunn
780. Drew Gulak vs. Timothy Thatcher
781. Biff Busick vs. Eddie Edwards
CHIKARA King of Trios Night 1 (4/15/11)
782. Osirian Portal vs. 3.Ole
783. FIST vs. Team Austrailia
784. BDK vs. Da Soul Touchaz
785. Jigsaw, Manami Toyota & Mike Quackenbush vs. SATs & Amazing Red
786. The Spectral Envoy vs. Team Dragon Gate
787. Osaka Pro vs. Throwbacks
788. The Colony vs. Batiri & Sinn Bodhi
789. Team M-Pro vs. Team Minnesota
5/5
CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup IX (8/27/11)
790. Will o' The Wisp II vs. Green Ant vs. Kobald vs. Robbie Eagles
791. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Chase Owens vs. Gregory Iron vs. Obariyon
792. Matt Jackson vs. Johnny Gargano
793. Archibald Peck vs. Mat Fitchett vs. Milo Shizo vs. MK McKinnan
794. Tadasuke vs. Mark Andrews vs. Nick Jackson vs. Sean South
795. Hallowicked vs. Sara Del Rey
796. Fire Ant vs. Vin Gerard
797. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Green Ant
798. Tadasuke vs. Archibald Peck
799. Ultramantis Black vs. Pinkie Sanchez
800. Icarus vs. Claudio Castagnoli
801. Young Bucks vs. The Batiri
802. Tadasuke vs. Green Ant
5/6
Best of Vader Disc 2{/b]
803. Big Van Vader vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (NJ 6/26/88)
804. Big Van Vader vs. Antonio Inoki (NJ 7/29/88)
805. Big Van Vader & Black Tiger vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka (NJ 8/26/88)
806. Big Van Vader vs. Riki Choshu (NJ 1/16/89)
807. Big Van Vader & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami (NJ 1/20/89)
808. Big Van Vader vs. Shinya Hashimoto (NJ 4/24/89)
809. Big Van Vader vs. Shinya Hashimoto (NJ 8/8/89)
5/8
ROH Driven (9/21/07)
810. Delirious & The Resilience vs. No Remorse Corps
811. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Matt Sydal
812. Naomichi Marufuji vs. BJ Whitmer
813. Pelle Primeau vs. Brent ALBRIGHT
814. Tag Team Championships: The Briscoes vs. Kel Stenerico
815. World Championship: Takeshi Morishima (c) vs. Jimmy Rave
816. Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness
5/10
Rev Pro Summer Sizzler (7/10/16)
817. Tag Team Championship: Charlie Garrett & Joel Redman (c) vs. Jody Fleish & Jonny Storm vs. British Young Bloods vs. Legion of Lords
818. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Josh Bodom
819. Sha Samuels vs. Moose
820. Cruiserweight Championship: Pete Dunne (c) vs. Will Ospreay
821. Marty Scurll vs. Mike Bailey
822. Matt Sydal vs. Big Damo
823. Heavyweight Championship: Zack Sabre Jr. (c) vs. Katsuyori Shibata
WWE Money in the Bank (5/10/20)
824. Tag Team Championship: New Day (c) vs. Miz & Morrison vs. Lucha House Party vs. Forgotten Sons
825. Bobby Lashley vs. R-Truth
826. Money in the Bank*
Best of Vader Disc 3
827. Big Van Vader vs. Shinya Hashimoto (NJ 11/3/89)
828. Bull Power vs. Otto Wanz (CWA 12/22/89)
829. Big Van Vader vs. Stan Hansen (NJ 2/10/90)
830. Big Van Vader vs. Stan Hansen (NJ 6/12/90)
831. Bull Power vs. Otto Wanz (CWA 6/30/90)
5/12
ROH Reach for the Sky Night 2 (11/19/16)
832. Joe Hendry vs. Jay White
833. Jay Lethal vs. Alex Shelley
834. Donovan Dijak vs. Lio Rush
835. reDRagon vs. The Briscoes
836. The Addiction vs. Dalton Castle & Delirious
837. World Championship: Adam Cole (c) vs. Chris Sabin
838. Tag Team Championship: Young Bucks (c) vs. Will Ospreay & Marty Scurll
5/14
Progress Chapter 28 (4/10/16)
839. The Dunne Bros vs. Moustache Mountain
840. Damon Moser vs. Ashton Smith
841. Jinny vs. Toni Storm
842. Mark Haskins vs. Morgan Webster
843. T-Bone vs. Walter
844. Marty Scurll vs. Tommy End
845. Tag Team Championship: The Origin (c) vs. FSU
5/17
WWE NXT (5/13/20)
846. Jake Atlas vs. Tony Nese
847. Finn Balor vs. Cameron Grimes
848. Matt Riddle vs. Timothy Thatcher*
5/19
WWE 205 Live (6/19/18)
849. Drew Gulak vs. Lince Dorado
850. Buddy Murpher vs. Hideo Itami vs. Mustafa Ali
SUP Maximum Over Drive (8/6/17)
851. Sage Phillips vs. Matt Knicks
852. AJ Gray vs. Chase Oliver vs. Derek Direction vs. Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs. Joshua Bishop
853. Caleb Courageous vs. Kongo
854. Roscoe Eat Viking vs. S4 vs. Tough Guy Inc vs. The Carnies
855. Dominic Garrini vs. Brett Ison vs. Kevin Ku
856. Freelance Championship: Stevie Fierce (c) vs. Gary Jay
857. Bonestorm Championship: Curt Stallion (c) vs. Joey Janela
BJPW Deathmatch Wars #47
858. Futoshi Miwa & Hyoma vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Daikokubo Benkei
859. Fire Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jun Kasai & Naoki Numazawa
BJPW Deathmatch Wars #48
860. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Masao Takashi
861. Daisuke Sekimoto & MEN’s Teioh vs. Shadow WX & Masada
862. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo
5/20
Best of Johnny Kidd Disc 10
863. Johnny Kidd vs. Robbie Brookside
864. Johnny Kidd vs. Dick The Bruiser
865. Johnny Kidd vs. Johnny Saint
866. Johnny Kidd & Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Saint & Mike Quackenbush
867. Johnny Kidd vs. Jorge Castano
5/22
WSX Episode 1
868. Jack Evans vs. Matt Sydal
869. WSX Rumble
WSX Episode 2
870. Human Tornado vs. Luke Hawx
871. That 70's Team vs. Team Dragongate
872. World Championship: Vampiro vs. 6-Pac
WSX Episode 3
873. The Filth & The Fury vs. Trailer Park Boys
874. Jack Evans vs. Quicksilver
875. TLC: Alkatrazz & Luke Hawx vs. Los Pochos Guapos
WSX Episode 4
876. Matt Sydal vs. Scorpio Sky
877. Keepin it Gangsta vs. That 70's Team
Zero1-Max Miracle Rocket (4/6/08)
878. Munenori Sawa, Osamu Namiguchi, & Ryouji Sai vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & NO LIMIT
879. Kohei Sato vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
880. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Great Bash Heel
881. Legend (Jushin Thunder Liger & Riki Choshu) vs. Axe Army
882. Koji Kanemoto vs. Ikuto Hidaka
883. Jr. Heavyweight Championship: THE ZEST (c) vs. NOIZ
884. Tag Team Championship: Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara vs. Murder City Machine Guns
885. Heavyweight Championship: Masato Tanaka (c) vs. Manabu Nakanishi
5/23
AEW Double or Nothing (5/23/20)
886. Casino Ladder Match
887. MJF vs. Jungle Boy
888. TNT Championship: Cody vs. Lance Archer
889. Kris Statlander vs. Penelope Ford
890. Shawn Spears vs. Dustin Rhodes
891. Woman's Championship: Nyla Rose (c) vs. Hikaru Shida
892. World Championship: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Brodie Lee
893. Stadium Stampede
Michinoku Pro Sept-Nov 1997
894. 2. Mens Teoh/Dick Togo/Shoichi Funaki vs. Great Sasuke/El Gran Hamada/Masato Yakushiji
895. Minoru Tanaka vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa
896. Wellington Wilkins Fr. Vs. Yone Genjin
897. Great Sasuke/El Gran Hamada/Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Mens Teoh/Dick Togo/Shoichi Funaki
898. Taka Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask
899. Dick Togo/Super Boy vs. Masato Yakushiji/Naohiro Hoshikawa
900. Geat Sasuke/Super Dolphin vs. Mens Teoh/Shoichi Funaki
901. Dick Togo/Super Boy vs. Mens Teoh/Shoichi Funaki
902. Yone Genjin/Perro Ruso vs. Dick Togo/Super Boy
903. Mens Teoh/Shoichi Funaki vs. Great Sasuke/Super Dolphin
5/26
WCW World Wide (3/17/96)
904. Johnny B Badd vs. Brad Armstrong
905. Kurasawa vs. Buck Quartermain
906. Craig Pittman vs. Mark Starr
907. One Man Gang vs. Cobra
908. Nasty Boys vs. Public Enemy
5/27
WCW World Wide (3/24/96)
909. Hulk Hogan vs. Shark
910. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Steve Armstrong
911. Harlem Heat vs. Men at Work
912. Ric Flair vs. Marcus Bagwell
913. Sting vs. Hugh Morris
5/28
WWF Primetime (2/6/89)
914. Red Rooster vs. Danny Davis
915. Big Bossman vs. Rick Allen
916. Rick Martel vs. Mr. Perfect
917. Rick Rude vs. Brutus Beefcake
918. Sam Houston vs. Barry Horowitz
919. Ultimate Warrior vs. Haku
5/29
PWG The Makings of a Varsity Athlete (12/20/19)
920. Orange Cassidy vs. Tony Deppen
921. Mick Moretti vs. Paris De Silva
922. David Starr vs. JD Drake
923. Blake Christian vs. Jake Atlas
924. Aramis & Rey Horus vs. The Rascalz
925. Jonathan Gresham vs. David Starr
926. World Championship: Jeff Cobb (c) vs. Bandido
5/31
WCW World Wide (3/31/96)
927. Disco Inferno vs. Brad Armstrong
928. Ice Train vs. Max Muscle
929. Scott Norton vs. Ned Brady
930. Sting & Lex Luger vs. Barrio Brothers
931. Konnan vs. VK Wallstreet
6/1
WWE Smackdown (5/26/06)
932. US Championship: JBL (c) vs. Bobby Lashley
933. Tatanka vs. Simon Dean
934. Chris Benoit vs. Mark Henry
935. Hooligans vs. FBI
936. Paul Burchill vs. Fit Finlay
937. World Championship: Rey Mysterio (c) vs. JBL
WCW World Wide (4/7/96)
938. Pat Tanaka vs. Alex Wright
939. Scott Norton vs. Buck Quartermain
940. Bill Payne vs. Fit Finlay
941. Lex Luger vs. Bobby Walker
942. Harlem Heat vs. Public Enemy
6/4
Best of Steamboat Disc 1
943. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
944. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
945. Ricky Steamboat vs. vs Ric Flair
946. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
947. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
948. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
949. Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones
950. Ricky Steamboat vs. Harley Race
951. Ricky Steamboat vs. Harley Race
6/6
Best of Steamboat Disc 5
952. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. The Briscoe Bros.
953. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. The Briscoe Bros.
954. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. The Briscoe Bros.
955. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. The Briscoe Bros.
956. Ricky Steamboat vs. Genichiro Tenyru
957. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
958. Ricky Steamboat vs. Dick Slater
6/7
Viral Pro Last Man Standing (6/9/18)
957. Blanco Loco vs. Hunter Young
958. Savannah Evans vs. Nicole Pain
956. Drew Adler vs. Sugar Dunkerton
957. Darius Lockhart vs. Rob Killjoy
NXT In Your House (6/7/20)
958. Mia Yim, Shotzi Blackheart, & Tegan Nox vs. Candice LeRae, Dakota Kai, & Raquel González
959. Damian Priest vs. Finn Balor
960. North American Championship: Keith Lee vs. Johnny Gargano
961. NXT Championship: Adam Cole vs. Velveteen Dream
962. Karrion Kross vs. Tommaso Ciampa
963. Woman's Championship: Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Io Shirai vs. Rhea Ripley*
Best of Steamboat Disc 10
964. Ricky Steamboat & Eddie Gilbert vs. Ric Flair & Barry Windham
965. Ricky Steamboat vs. Russian Assassin #2
966. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
967. Ricky Steamboat vs. Tiger Mask II
968. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair
6/8
AJPW 3/20/05
969. Brother YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, & TARU vs. AKIRA, Tomoaki Honma, & Toshizo
970. Kohei Suwama vs. Nobutaka Araya
971. Jr. Heavyweight Title: TAKA Michinoku (c) vs. NOSAWA
972. Keiji Muto & Akira Raijin vs. Taichi Ishikari & Toshiaki Kawada
973 Kaz Hayashi & Satoshi Kojima vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kensuke Sasaki
974. Tag Titles: Jamal & Taiyo Kea vs. Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli
6/9
AJPW 4/20/05
975. Arashi & Toshizo vs. Masanobu Fuchi & Akira Raijin
976 Jamal vs. Satoshi Kojima
977. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Toshiaki Kawada
978. Taiyo Kea & Buchanan vs. Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai
979. Jr. Title: TAKA Michinoku (c) vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
980. TARU, Giant Bernard, Chuck Palumbo, Shuji Kondo, & Brother YASSHI vs. Keiji Muto, Kaz Hayashi, Tomoaki Honma, Kohei Suwama, & NOSAWA Rongai
981. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Jamal
6/12
WWE Smackdown {1/20/05)
982. The Bashams vs. Booker T & Eddie Guerrero
983. Scotty 2 Hotty vs. Akio
6/14
FMW (7/25/00)
984. Mr Gannosuke vs. Hayabusa vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
985. Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Chocoball Mukai
986. Azusa Kudo vs. Kaori Nakayama
987. Gedo & Jado vs. Ruben Cruz & Michael Shane
988. Kintaro Kanemura, Hideki Hosaka, & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Hisakatsu Oya, & Akihito Ichihara
989. H & Tenryu vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Goemon
MPro 11/2/03
990. Super Demekin vs. Kazuya Yuasa
991. Hayate & Masashi Ikeda vs. Masao Orihara & Macho Pump
992. Yone Genjin vs. Beef Wellington
993. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Mikami vs. Gran Hamada & Osamu Inoue
994. Jinsei Shinzaki & Chi-Nen Hokkai vs. Bob Sapp & Tsubo Genjin
995. Minoru Fujita vs. Ikuto Hidaka
996. Dick Togo, Men's Teioh , Shiryu, Taka Michinoku, & Hanzo Nakajima vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Hayate, Kesen Numa-jiro, Kazuya Yuasa, & Chi-Nen Hokkai
997. Super Delfin vs. Great Sasuke
WWE Backlash (6/14/20)
998. US Championship: Apollo Crews (c) vs. Andrade
999. Woman's Tag Team Championship: Bayley & Sasha Banks (c) vs. Iconics vs. Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross
1000. Sheamus vs. Jeff Hardy
1001. Woman's Championship: Asuka (c) vs. Nia Jax
1002. Universal Championship: Braun Stroman (c) vs. Miz & Morrison
1003. World Championship: Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Bobby Lashley
1004. Randy Orton vs. Edge
Last edited by JustSkiff on Wed Jul 08, 2020 7:16 pm, edited 23 times in total.

Joe
Posts: 2209
Joined: Tue Feb 20, 2018 5:20 am

Re: 1000 Match Challenge 2020

Post by Joe » Sun Mar 22, 2020 6:50 am

You might be able to get to 1,000 in the next month alone!

JustSkiff
Posts: 125
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2018 4:17 pm

Re: 1000 Match Challenge 2020

Post by JustSkiff » Wed Jul 08, 2020 7:17 pm

6/15
SUP Streets of Hate (6/10/18)
1005. Tyler Matrix vs. Joey Lynch
1006. Wes Barkley vs. AJ Gray
1007. Jaden Newman vs. Mr. Brickster
1008. Kerry Awful vs. Teddy King
1009. Brett Ison vs. Nick Iggy
1010. Tripp Cassidy vs. Allie Kat
1011. O'Shay Edwards vs. Cabana Man Dan vs. Calvin Tankman
1012. Kevin Ku vs. Eddy Only
1013. Danny Adams vs. Marko Stunt
1014. Bonestorm: Dominic Garrini (c) vs. Jeff Cobb
6/17
Best of Kobashi
1015. Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1016. Kenta Kobashi vs. Ricky Fuyuki
1017. Kenta Kobashi & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu
1018. Kenta Kobashi vs. Johnny Ace
1019. Kenta Kobashi vs. Great Kabuki
1020. Kenta Kobashi & Tiger Mask II vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith
1021. Kenta Kobashi vs. Tiger Mask II
1022. Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
1023. Kenta Kobashi vs. Terry Gordy
1024. Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams
1025. Kenta Kobashi vs. Triple Crown Champion Toshiaki Kawada
1026. Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa vs. Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
1027. Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
1028. Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue
1029. Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen
1030. Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
1031. Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1032. Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa
1033. Kenta Kobashi vs. Vader
1034. Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akiyama
1035. Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata
1036. Kenta Kobashi & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
1037. Kenta Kobashi & Kentaro Shiga vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
1038. Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuhara Misawa
6/18
WWE Rebellion (10/26/02)
1039. Booker T vs. Matt Hardy
1040. Billy Kidman & Torrie Wilson vs. John Cena & Dawn Marie
1041. Funaki vs. Crash
1042. Crusierweight Championship: Jamie Noble vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Taijiri
6/20
GCW The WRLD on GCW 2 (6/20/20)
1043. Alex Zayne vs. Jimmy Lloyd
1044. Tony Deppen vs. Shane Mercer
1045. Lee Moriarty vs. Tre Lamar*
1046. 44OH! (Atticus Cogar & Rickey Shane Page) vs. Mance Warner & Matthew Justice
1047. Benjamin Carter vs. Calvin Tankman vs. Cole Radrick vs. Gringo Loco vs. Zachary Wentz vs. JJ Garrett
1048. Chris Dickinson vs. Manders
1049. Blake Christian vs. Myron Reed
1050. Allie Kat vs. Effy
1051. Nick Gage vs. Nate Webb
6/25
Zero1 (1/6/03)
1052. Fugo Fugo Kameji vs. Prince Nana
1053. Kohei Sato, Naohiro Hoshikawa, Shinsuke Z Yamagasa, & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Aussie Beef, Boogie Man, Don Arakawa, & Saru The Man
1054. CW Anderson & Paul London vs. The Ballard Brothers
1055. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. SATs
1056. US Championship: Steve Corino vs. Masato Tanaka
1057. AJ Styles & Jason Alcatraz vs. Mr. OTANI & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
1058. SHOGUN & Wataru Sakata vs. Low Ki & Tom Howard
6/26
Battlarts (11/16/08)
1059. Yuta Yoshikawa vs. Sanshu Tsubakichi
1060. Chihiro Oikawa vs. Cherry
1061. Fujita Hayato & Masashi Takeda vs. Bison TAGAI & Yujiro Yamamoto
1062. Katsumi Usuda vs. Keita Yano
1063. Manabu Hara & Super Tiger vs. Munenori Sawa & Yuki Ishikawa
6/27
ICW No Holds Barred 2 (6/27/20)
1064. Casanova Valentine vs. Nick Gage
1065. Dominic Garrini vs. Tony Deppen
1066. Reed Bentley vs. Akira
1067. Matt Tremont vs. Brandon Kirk
1068. Alex Colon vs. Eric Ryan
1069. John Wayne Murdoch vs. SHLAK
BJPW (6/29/09)
1070. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Yoshihito Sasaki
1071. Atsushi Ohashi & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Ryuichi Kawakami
1072. MEN's Teioh, Mineo Fujita, & Onryo vs. Hercules Senga, Shinobu, & Tsutomu Oosugi
1073. Ryuji Ito, Takashi Sasaki, & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino, & Shadow WX
1074. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Okabayashi
1075. Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda vs. Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai
6/30
NJPW (6/24/20)
1076. Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
1077. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Togi Makabe
1078. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, Taichi, & Zack Sabre Jr.)
1079. Hiromu Takahashi vs. Toru Yano
1080. Kazuchika Okada vs. Yuji Nagata
Battlarts (7/21/07)
1081. Katsumi Usuda vs. Keita Yano
1082. Carlos Amano vs. Toshie Uematsu
1083. Kyosuke Sasaki vs. Yuta Yoshikawa
1084. Munenori Sawa vs. Fujita Hayato
1085. Alexander Otsuka & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Manabu Hara
7/1
NOAH (3/1/09)
1086. Masao Inoue vs. Kenta Kobashi
1087. Ippei Ota & Taiji Ishimori vs. Kensuke Office (Kento Miyahara & Takashi Okita)
1088. Akira Taue, Atsushi Aoki, & Naomichi Marufuji defeat Buchanan, Davey Richards, & Roderick Strong
1089. Disobey (Kotaro Suzuki & Takeshi Rikio) vs. Ricky Marvin & Yoshihiro Takayama
1090. Akihiko Ito, Makoto Hashi, & Takeshi Morishima vs. Disobey (Genba Hirayanagi, Mohammed Yone, & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)
1091. Akitoshi Saito, Bison Smith, & Doug Williams vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Shuhei Taniguchi, & Yoshinari Ogawa
1092. Go Shiozaki & Takashi Sugiura vs. Milano Collection AT & Shinsuke Nakamura
1093. Jr Championship: Katsuhiko Nakajima (c) vs. KENTA
1094. GHC: Kensuke Sasaki (c) vs. Jun Akiyama
7/4
GCW Backyard 2 (7/4/20)*
1095. Rickey Shane Page vs. Alex Zayne
1096. Paco Loco vs. KC Kwik*
1097. Dilfboi Daltono vs. Nasty Leroy
1098. Allie Kat vs. Denver Colorado
1099. Tony Deppen vs. Kombat Kid
1100. Kyle Smiley vs. Logan Stunt
1101. Dexter White vs. Vampyro
1102. Yard Legends (Hardass Nick, Lucky The Leprechaun (Lucky 13), Matt Demorest, & Psycho Joe) vs. New School Yarders (Kid Grapple, Emanon, Jordan Oliver, & Mayday Jack
1103. EL SHLAKO vs. JJ Escobar
ICW No Holds Barred 3 (7/4/20)
1104. Dominic Garrini vs. Big Twan Tucker
1105. Brett Ison vs. Eddie Kingston
1106. Eddy Only vs. Tim Donst
1107. Alex Ocean vs. Eric Ryan
1108. Casanova Valentine vs. Matthew Justice
1109. Matt Tremont vs. Akira
1110. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Jeff King
1111. John Wayne Murdoch vs. Nick Gage
7/6
NOAH (10/29/06)
1112. Atsushi Aoki & Mitsuo Momota vs. Tsutomu Hirayanagi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
1113. SUWA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori
1114. Shuhei Taniguchi & Tamon Honda vs. Murat Bosporus & Scorpio
1115. Ares, Doug Williams, & Nigel McGuinness vs. Dark Agents (Kishin Kawabata & Masao Inoue) & Ippei Ota
1116. Akira Taue & Kentaro Shiga vs. Akitoshi Saito & Go Shiozaki
1117. Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima vs. Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi
1118. Kotaro Suzuki, Mitsuharu Misawa, & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Takashi Sugiura, Takuma Sano, & Yoshihiro Takayama
1119. GHC: Naomichi Marufuji (c) vs. KENTA
7/8
AEW Dynamite (7/8/20)
1120. Joey Janela vs. Lance Archer
1121. Orange Cassidy vs. Chris Jericho
7/9
205Live (8/14/18)
1122. Lio Rush vs. Akira Tozawa
1123. Trent Newman vs. Hideo Itami
7/11
AAA Triplemania C (6/30/95)
1124. Los Power Raiders (Power Raider Rojo, Power Raider Blanco, Power Raider Verde, Power Raider Negro, and Power Raider Azul) vs. Espectro, Karis la Momia, El Duende, Maniaco, and Halloween
1125. Ángel Azteca, Super Muñeco, and Águila de Acero vs. Heavy Metal, El Picudo, and Pentagón
1126. Mascarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, and Super Muñequito vs. Jerrito Estrada, Fuercita Guerrera, and Espectrito
1127. El Hijo del Santo, Octagón, and Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Blue Panther, and Psicosis
1128. Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Fishman, and Jerry Estrada vs. Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, and Máscara Sagrada
1129. Super Caló vs. Winners
7/12
NJPW Dominion (7/12/20)
1130. Ryusuke Taguchi, Satoshi Kojima, & Yuji Nagata vs. Gabriel Kidd, Togi Makabe, & Tomoaki Honma
1131. Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, & SANADA) vs. CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) & Yota Tsuji
1132. Suzuki-gun (DOUKI, El Desperado, & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Master Wato, & Yuya Uemura
1133. BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi) vs. CHAOS (Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada)
1134. Never Championship: Shingo (c) vs. Sho
1135. Tag Team Championship: Golden Ace (c) vs. Dangerous Tekkers
1136. IWGP: Naito (c) vs. Evil
7/14
Battlarts (5/16/10)
1137. Kyosuke Sasaki vs. Yoshinori Narita
1138. Ryuji Walter vs. Kenji Takeshima
1139. Bison TAGAI & Tiger Shark vs. Sanshu Tsubakichi & Super Tiger
1140. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Yujiro Yamamoto
1141. Katsumi Usuda & Minoru vs. Keita Yano & Munenori Sawa
7/15
WCW World Wide (5/26/96)
1142. Eddie Guerrero vs. Steve Doll
1143. Pat Tanaka vs. Alex Wright
1144. Chris Benoit vs. Steve Collins
1145. Jushin Liger & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Steve & Scott Armstrong
1146. Sting & Lex Luger vs. The Steiners
1147. Randy Savage vs. Barbarian
WCW World Wide (6/2/96)
1148. Joe Gomez vs. Manny Fernandez
1149. Booty Man vs. the Gambler
1150. Bobby Walker vs. Top Gun
1151. Masa Hiro Chono & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Nasty Boys
1152. Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit
1153. Public Enemy vs. Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
AEW Dynamite (7/15/20)
1154. Lucha Bros vs. FTR
1155. The Elite vs. Jurasic Express
7/16
WWE RAW (8/13/95)
1156. Henry O. Godwinn vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley
1157. Ahmed Johnson vs. Jake Steele
1158. Roy Raymond vs. King Mabel
1159. Sid vs. Razor Ramon
7/18
TNA Slammiversary (7/18/20)
1160. Murder City Machine Guns vs. The Rascalz
1161. TNA Championship: Moose vs. Tommy Dreamer
1162. Woman's Gauntlet
1163. X Championship: Willie Mack (c) vs. Chris Bey
1164. Tag Team Championshp: The North (c) vs. Sami Calihan & Ken Shamrock
1165. Knockouts Championship: Jordynne Grace (c) vs. Deonna Purrazzo*
1166. World Championship: Eddie Edwards vs. Ace Austin vs. Eric Young vs. Rich Swann vs. Trey
WCW World Wide (6/9/96)
1167. Cobra vs. Kensuke Sasaki
1168. Hugh Morris vs. Craig Pittman
1169. Dean Malenko vs. Mike Hayner
1170. The Steiner Brothers vs. Fire & Ice
1171. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Belfast Bruiser
1172. Faces of Fear vs. Harlem Heat vs. Public Enemy
WCW World Wide (6/16/96)
1173. Hugh Morris vs. Butch long
1174. Chris Benoit vs. Kensuke Sasaki
1175. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Bobby Walker
1176. Lord Steven Regal vs. Cobra
1177. Harlem Heat vs. Faces of Fear
1178. Lex Luger vs. Craig Pittman
WCW World Wide (6/23/96)
1179. Mr JL vs. Brad Armstrong
1180. rn Anderson & Taskmaster vs. Leroy Howard & Bill Payne
1181. Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero
1182. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Kensuke Sasaki
1183. Sting vs. Mauler
1184. Faces of Fear vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Craig Pittman
7/19
WWE Extreme Rules (7/19/20)
1185. Kevin Owens vs. Murphy
1186. Tag Team Championship: New Day (c) vs. Cesaro and Shinsuke Nakamura
1187. Smackdown Woman's Championshp: Bayley (c) vs. Nikki Cross
1188. Seth Rollins vs. Rey Mysterio
1189. Raw Woman's Championship: Asuka (c) vs. Sasha Banks
1190. WWE Championship: Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Dolph Ziggler
WCW World Wide (6/30/96)
1191. Fire & Ice vs. Blue Bloods
1192. Alex Wright vs. Kurasawa
1193. Rough & Ready vs. Bill Payne & Cobra
1194. The Booty Man vs. The Gambler
1195. The Giant vs. Kensuke Sasaki
1196. Lex Luger vs. Hugh Morris
WCW World Wide (7/21/96)
1197. The Booty Man vs. Manny Fernandez
1198. The Gambler vs. Bobby Walker
1199. Taskmaster vs. Bill Payne
1200. Disco Inferno vs. Scott Armstrong
1201. Public Enemy vs. Men at Work
WCW World Wide (7/28/96)
1202. Scott Norton vs. Todd Morton
1203. Alex Wright vs. Buddy Valentine
1204. Billy Kidman vs. Psychosis
1205. Blue Bloods vs. Steve & Scott Armstrong
1206. Chris Benoit vs. Eddie Guerrero
7/23
FMW (4/12/98)
1207. Super Leather vs Shinzaki
1208. Kanemura, Horace Boulder, Hido, & Mr Gannosuke vs Onita, Kuroda, Nakagawa, & Hosaka
1209. Tsuchiya vs Maedomari
1210. Super Leather, Horace Boulder, & Mr Gannosuke vs Shinzaki, Oya, & Fuji
1211. Hayabusa vs Tanaka
1212. Gladiator vs Kanemura
1213. Hayabusa vs Jado
7/24
Paradigm Heavy Hitters 2 (7/24/20)
1214. World Championship: Cole Radrick (c) vs. Freddie Hudson
1215. Tom Lawler vs. Calvin Tankman
1216. Bobby Beverly vs. Ron Mathis
1217. Hoodfoot vs. Devantes*
1218. Nolan Edwards vs. Kevin Ku
1219. Dominic Garrini vs. Gary Jay
1220. Aaron Williams vs. AJ Gray
1221. Brett Ison vs. Bradley Prescott IV
1222. Big Perc vs. Erick Stevens
1223. Flash Thompson vs. Justin Kyle
1224. Lee Moriarty vs. Chris Dickinson
1225. Matthew Justice vs. Stephan Bonnar
1226. Bobby Beverly vs. Aaron Williams vs. Brett Ison vs. Chris Dickinson vs. Dominic Garrini vs. Erick Stevens vs. Flash Thompson vs. Matthew Justice vs. Mo Atlas vs. Nolan Edwards vs. Tom Lawlor
FMW (4/27/98)
1227. Mr Pogo II vs Mammoth Sasaki
1228. Hosaka vs Ichihara
1229. Tsuchiya vs Maedomari
1230. Super Leather vs Hido
1231. Fuyuki & Gedo vs Kuroda & Koji Nakagawa
1232. Kanemura, Horace Boulder, Mr Gannosuke, & Jado vs Shinzaki, Tanaka, Oya, & Fuji
1233. Hayabusa vs Gladiator
7/25
GCW Homecoming (7/25/20)
1234. Calvin Tankman vs. Allie Kat vs. Ben Carter vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Lee Moriarty vs. Matthew Justice
1235. ACH vs. Tre Lamar
1236. Chris Dickinson vs. Mance Warner
1237. Blake Christian vs. Alex Zayne*
1238. Alex Colon vs. AJ Gray
1239. Effy vs. Nate Webb
1240. SHLAK vs. Nick Gage
1241. Iron Man Championship: Yoshihiko (c) vs. Joey Janela*
1242. World Championship: RSP (c) vs. Homicide
7/26
Beyond Two Week's Notice (7/26/20)
1243. Allie Kat vs. Max Castor
1244. Injustice vs. Bear Country
1245. Wheeler Yuta vs. Lee Moriarty*
1246. Willow Nightingale vs. Pinkie
1247. Christian Casanova vs. Blake Christian
1248. Chris Dickinson, Nick Gage & Tony Deppen vs. The Second Gear Crew
1249. Independent Championship: WARHORSE (c) vs. RSP
GCW Homecoming (7/26/20)
1250. Lee Moriarty vs. Tony Deppen
1251. Benjamin Carter, Facade, Logan Stunt, & Sanchez vs. The Second Gear Crew
1252. ACH vs. KTB
1253. Alex Colon vs. Zachary Wentz
1254. Blake Christian vs. Alex Zayne vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Jordan Oliver vs. Myron Reed vs. Tre Lamar
1255. Chris Dickinson vs. Calvin Tankman
1256. Joey Janela vs. Lio Rush*
1257. AJ Gray, Alex Colon, Nick Gage, & SHLAK vs. The 44OH!
7/27
SHIMMER Volume 39
1258. Kellie Skater vs. Courtney Rush
1259. LuFisto vs. Sassy Stephie
1260. Rachel Summerlyn vs. Mena Libra
1261. Tag Team Championship: Hiroyo Matsumoto & Misaki Ohata (c) vs. Pretty Bitchin
1262. Mercedes Martinez vs. Britani Knight
1263. Daizee Haze & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Jamilia Craft & Mia Yim
1264. Jessica James vs. Athena
1265. MsChif vs. Saraya Knight
1266. Serena vs. Portia Perez
1267. 2/3 Falls: Nicole Matthews vs. Jessie McKay
1268. Ayako Hamada & Cheerleader Melissa vs. Madison Eagles & Sara Del Rey
Classic British Women's Wrestling Disc 17
1269. Sweet Saraya vs. Britani Knight
1270. Sweet Saraya vs. Allison Danger
1271. Sweet Saraya & Britani Knight vs. Amazon & Ananya
1272. Sweet Saraya vs. Britani Knight
1273. Sweet Saraya vs. Amazon
1274. Sweet Saraya vs. Britani Knight
7/29
BJPW 3/20/01
1275. Gedo, Jado, & Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Shunme Matsuzaki, & Kamikaze
1276. Jun Kasai vs. MEN's Teioh
1277. Shadow WX, The Winger, MEN's Teioh, & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Jun Kasai, Mad Man Pondo, Wifebeater, & Zandig
AEW Dynamite (7/29/20)
1278. Best Friends, Orange Cassidy, & Jurasic Express vs. Inner Circle
1279. TNT Championship: Cody (c) vs. WARHORSE
1280. Tag Team Championship: Kenny Omega & Adam Page (c) vs. SSB
1281. Hikaru Shida vs. Diamante
1282. Darby Allin & Jon Moxley vs. Brian Cage & Ricky Starks
8/3
Osaka Pro (2/11/10)
1283. Kazuaki Mihara & Shigehiro Irie vs. Perro & Takoyakida
1284. GAMI & Yumi Ohka vs. Apple Miyuki & Kana
1285. Kikutaro, Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru, & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Ebessan, Kanjyouro Matsuyama, & Kuishinbo Kamen
1286. Black Buffalo & Tigers Mask vs. Gamma & Super Shisa
1287. Abdullah The Butcher, Asian Cougar, Miracle Man, & Takaku Fuke vs. FUJITA, Orochi, Tadasuke, & The Bodyguard
1288. Tag Team Championship: Hideyoshi & Masamune (c) vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada
1289. World Championship: Dick Togo (c) vs. Billy Ken Kid
8/5
AEW Dynamite (8/5/20)
1290. The Dark Order vs. The Elite & FTR
1291. Best Friends vs. EYFBO
1292. Cody & Matt Cardona vs. Beaver Boys
1293. Big Swole vs. Reba
1294. World Championship: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Darby Allin
8/6
St Louis Anarchy Gateway to Anarchy (1/10/20)
1295. Victor Analog vs. Levi Everett
1296. IFHY vs. The Diamond Dogs
1297. The Kenway vs. Cole Radrick
1298. Kenny Alfonso & Seishin vs. Ace Perry & Deacon Cash
1299. Thomas Shire vs. Aaron Williams
1300. Curt Stallion vs. Gary Jay*
1301. Angelus Layne, Christian Rose, & Jake Dirden vs. Billie Starkz, Evan Gelistico, & Everett Connors
1302. Anthony Gutierrez vs. Chip Day
1303. The Besties in the World vs. Big Beef & Larry D
1304. Independent Championship: WARHORSE (c) vs. Fred Yehi
1305. Heritage Championship: Jeremy Wyatt (c) vs. Nick Gage
Best of AJPW Triple Crown
1306. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
1307. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu
1308. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Terry Gordy
1309. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu
1310. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Barry Windham
1311. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu
1312. Terry Gordy vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
1313. Stan Hansen vs. Terry Gordy
1314. Terry Gordy vs. Stan Hansen
1315. Stan Hansen vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
1316. Stan Hansen vs. Steve Williams
1317. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen
1318. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
1319. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Steve Williams
1320. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1321. Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
1322. Stan Hansen vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
1323. Stan Hansen vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1324. Stan Hansen vs. Akira Taue
1325. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Stan Hansen
1326. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1327. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue
1328. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Stan Hansen
1329. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1330. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Steve Williams
1331. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Stan Hansen
1332. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1333. Steve Williams vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
1334. Steve Williams vs. Kenta Kobashi
1335. Mitsuhara Misawa & Stan Hansen vs. Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue
1336. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Steve Williams
1337. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenta Kobashi
1338. Stan Hansen vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1339. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Stan Hansen
1340. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1341. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue
1342. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi
1343. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Gary Albright
1344. Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
1345. Akira Taue vs. Toshiaki Kawada
1346. Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue
1347. Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen
1348. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Gary Albright
8/7
St Louis Anarch Spirit of Spaulding Block A (8/7/20)
1349. Gary Jay vs. The Kenway
1350. Jake Dirden vs. Sean Orleans
1351. Billie Starkz vs. Mikey
1352. Cole Radrick vs. Everett Connors
1353. BSTRD Cassidy vs. Ace Perry
1354. Thomas Shire vs. Fred Yehi
8/12
AEW Dynamite (8/12/20)
1355. Young Bucks vs. SSB
1356. TNT Championship: Cody (c) vs. Scorpio Sky
1357. Tag Team Championship: Adam Page & Kenny Omega (c) vs. Jurasic Express
1358. Hikaru Shida vs. Heather Monroe
1359. Orange Cassidy vs. Chris Jericho
8/17
Bryan Danielson in wXw
1360. Bryan Danielson vs. Robbie Brookside
1361. Bryan Danielson vs. El Generico
1362. Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush
1363. Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji
1364. Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero
1365. Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness
1366. Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams
1367. Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre jr.
1368. Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli
1369. Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy
1370. Bryan Danielson vs. TJP
1371. Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Moss
8/21
Best of Nakanishi
1372. Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima
1373. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Keiji Muto
1374. Keiji Muto vs. Manabu Nakanishi
1375. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Bob Sapp
1376. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kazuyuki Fujita
1377. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi
1378. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, & Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Toru Yano
1379. BUSHI, EVIL, & SANADA vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Ryusuke Taguchi
1380. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yuji Nagata
1381. Manabu Nakanishi, Yuji Nagata, Satoshi Kojima, & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hirooki Goto, Kazuchika Okada, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Kota Ibushi
8/22
BLP Pro Wrestling (8/22/20)*
1382. Voilence is Forever vs. Alex Zayne & Blake Christian
1383. AJ Gray vs. Arik Royal
1384. Indpendent Championship: WARHORSE (c) vs. A Very Good Professional Wrestler
1385. Anthony Henry vs. Ben Carter*
1386. Isaias Velazquez vs. Alex Shelley
1387. Josh Alexander vs. Lee Moriarty
1388. BSTRD Cassidy vs. Tom Lawler
1389. World Championship: Erick Stevens (c) vs. Calvin Tankman*
1390. World Championship: Calvin Tankman (c) vs. Jake Something
AEW Dynamite (8/22/20)
1391. FTR vs. Private Party
1392. Jurassic Express & Natural Nightmares vs. Lucha Bros & The Butcher & The Blade
1393. The Elite vs. Dark Order
1394. Darby Allin vs. Will Hobbs
1395. Diamante & Ivelisse vs. Nightmare Sisters
1396. TNT Championship: Cody (c) vs. Brodie Lee
BLP We're Back (8/22/20)
1397. Joshua Bishop vs. Gary Jay
1398. Trey Miguel vs. Tre Lamar
1399. Dan The Dad vs. Cabana Man Dan vs. Colin Delaney vs. Jake Manning
1400. Tag Team Championshp: Danhausen & Ethan Page (c) vs. Besties in the World
1401. Gangrel vs. Effy
1402. World Championship: Jake Something (c) vs. Chris Masters
1403. Billie Starkz vs. Elayna Black
1404. Levi Everett vs. Big Beef*
1405. Midwest Championship: Kylie Rae (c) vs. Blake Christian
8/23
Beyond Wear Sunscreen (8/23/20)
1406. Willow Nightingale vs. Max Caster
1407. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Solo Darling
1408. Pretty Proper vs. Bear Country
1409. Allie Kat vs. Slade
1410. Injustice vs. Culture SZN
1411. Joey Janela vs. Kimber Lee*
1412. Chris Dickinson vs. Priscilla Kelly
ECW Hardcore tv (3/8/94)
1413. 911 vs. Mikey Whipwreck/Paul Lauria
1414. The Bad Breed vs. Johnny Hotbody/Tony Stetson
1415. The Bruise Brothers vs. Hack Meyers/Chris Ford
1416. Kevin Sullivan/Tazmaniac vs. The Public Enemy
1417. Hawk vs. The Pitbull
GCW Jimmy Lloyd's Jersey Shore (8/23/20)*
1418. Cole Radrick vs. AR Fox
1419. Chris Dickinson vs. Lee Moriarty
1420. Andrew Everett vs. Blake Christian
1421. AJ Gray vs. Lucky tHURTeen
1422. KTB & Shane Mercer vs. Injustice*
1423. Elayna Black vs. Jimmy Lloyd
1424. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Effy
1425. Joey Janela vs. Alex Zayne*
ECW Hardcore TV (3/15/94)
1426. Jimmy Snuka/The Sandman vs. Tommy Cairo/Tommy Dreamer
1427. Mr. Hughes vs. Billy Firehawk
1428. Shane Douglas/The Public Enemy vs. Terry Funk/Kevin Sullivan/Crash
1429. Sabu vs. Tazmaniac
8/24
SHIMMER Volume 43
1430. Maja Svensson vs. Lufisto
1431. Regeneration X (Allison Danger & Leva Bates) vs. Nevaeh & Sassy Stephie
1432. Davina Rose vs. Nicole Matthews
1433. Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kellie Skater
1434. Saraya Knight vs. Ariel
1435. Nikki Roxx vs. Courtney Rush
1436. Yumi Ohka vs. Mia Yim
1437. MsChif vs. Tomoka Nakagawa
1438. Mercedes Martinez vs. Athena
1439. Jessie McKay vs. Britani Knight
1440. Serena vs. Portia Perez
1441. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Kan
1442. Tag Team Championship: Ayako Hamada & Ayumi Kurihara (c) vs. Madison Eagles & Sara Del Rey
8/30
SWS 6/7/91
1443. Akira Katayama & Don Arakawa vs. Fumihiro Niikura & Hiroshi Hatanaka
1444. Masao Orihara vs. Kenichi Oya
1445. Rochester Roadblock vs. Tugboat
1446. Goro Tsurumi & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Apollo Sugawara & Shunji Takano
1447. Samson Fuyuki, Takashi Ishikawa, & Tatsumi Kitahara vs. Ishinriki, Shinichi Nakano, & The Great Kabuki
1448. The Rockers vs. Power & Glory
1449. Naoki Sano vs. George Takano
1450. King Haku & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Randy Savage
WWE Payback (8/30/20)
1451. US Championship: Apollo Crews (c) vs. Bobby Lashley
1452. Sheamus vs. Big E
1453. King Corbin vs. Matt Riddle
1454. Woman's Tag Team Championship: Bayley & Sasha Banks (c) vs. Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler
1455. Keith Lee vs. Randy Orton
1456. Dominik Mysterio & Rey Mysterio vs. Murphy & Seth Rollins
1457. Universal Championship: The Fiend (c) vs. Braun Stroman vs. Roman Reigns
AAA Triplemania (6/13/09)
1458. The Psycho Circus (Killer Clown, Psycho Clown & Zombie Clown) vs. Real Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star, Laredo Kid & Super Fly)
1459. Billy Boy, Mini Abismo Negro, Polvo de Estrellas, & Sexy Star vs. El Elegido, Faby Apache, Octagoncito, & Pimpinela Escarlata
1460. Charly Manson, Rocky Romero, & X-Pac vs. La Legion Extranjera (El Zorro, Escoria, & Ozz)
1461. Cruiserweight Championship: Alex Koslov (c) vs. Alan Stone vs. Extreme Tigre vs. Crazy Boy
1462. Tag Team Championship: La Hermandad Extrema (Joe Lider & Nicho el Millonario) (c) vs. Latin Lover & Marco Corleone
1463. Mega Championship: El Mesias (c) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.
1464. Team Roldan (El Hijo del Santo, Jack Evans, La Parka, Octagon, & Vampiro Canadiense) vs. La Legion Extranjera (Chessman, Electroshock, Kenzo Suzuki, Silver King, & Teddy Hart)
9/2
SHIMMER Volume 46
1465. Courtney Rush vs. Sassy Stephie
1466. Veda Scott vs. Saraya Knight
1467. LuFisto vs. Nikki
1468. Sara Del Rey vs. Leva Bates
1469. Leon & Ray vs. Davina Rose & Mia Yim
1470. Kellie Skater vs. KC Spinelli
1471. Jessie McKay vs. MsChif
1472. Nicole Matthews vs. Athena
1473. Mercedes Martinez vs. Kana
1474. Tag Team Championship: Ayako Hamada & Ayumi Kurihara (c) vs. Hailey Hatred & Kalamity
1475. World Championship: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Portia Perez
9/6
GCW Bring Em Out (9/6/20)
1476. Jordan Oliver vs. Benjamin Carter
1477. Chris Dickinson vs. Alex Colon
1478. Tony Deppen vs. Calvin Tankman
1479. Iron Beasts vs. Lee Moriarty & Tre Lamar
1480. Allie Kat vs. Ethan Page
1481. AJ Gray vs. Mance Warner
1482. Atticus Cogar vs. Ace Austin vs. Cole Radrick vs. Dyln McKay vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Nate Webb
1483. Joey Janela vs. Effy
1484. RSP vs. Matthew Justice
1485. Blake Christian vs. ACH
AJW 8/19/90
1486. Etsuko Mita vs. Miori Kamiya
1487. Kaoru Ito vs. Sakie Hasegawa
1488. Bulldog KT & Coolie SZ vs. Masa Michinoku & Monkey Magic Wakita
1489. Esther Moreno, Kaoru Maeda & Mika Takahashi vs. Hyper Cat, Kyoko Inoue & La Diabolica
1490. Yumiko Hotta vs. Mima Shimoda
1491. Mitsuko Nishiwaki & Suzuka Minami vs. Madusa Miceli & Noriyo Tateno
1492. Akira Hokuto vs. Manami Toyota
1493. Jungle Jack (Aja Kong & Bison Kimura) vs. Bull Nakano & Grizzly Iwamoto
BLP Through Being Cool
1494. Warhausen vs. Tom Lawler & Erick Stevens
1495. Jack Griffin vs. Dan the Dad
1496. Violence is Forever vs. Rip City Shooters
1497. Alex Zayne vs. Lee Moriarty
1498. World Championship: Jake Something vs. Billie Starkz*
1499. Calvin Tankman vs. Aaron Williams
1500. Tag Team Championship: Besties in the World vs. Isaias Velazquez & Kylie Rae
AJW 12/23/03
1501. Rei vs. Emi Sakura
1502. Fang Suzuki & Sasori vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura
1503. Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Hikaru & Kyoko Inoue
1504. Kayo Noumi & Takako Inoue vs. Amazing Kong & Eagle Sawai
1505. Amazing Kong & Eagle Sawai vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura
1506. Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Kayo Noumi & Takako Inoue
1507. Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Amazing Kong & Eagle Sawai
9/7
UWFI 5/8/92
1508. Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Masakazu Maeda
1509. Mark Silver vs. Masahito Kakihara
1510. Tatsuo Nakano vs. Tom Burton
1511. Mark Fleming vs. Yuko Miyato
1512. Yoji Anjo vs. Steve Day
1513. Bill Robinson vs. Nick Bockwinkel
1514. Koji Kitao vs. Kazuo Yamazaki
1515. Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Matthew Saad Muhammad
1516. Gary Albright vs. Nobuhiko Takada
9/11
NJPW Battle Formation (4/29/96)
1517. Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Yuji Nagata defeat Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani
1518. Osamu Nishimura, Riki Choshu, Satoshi Kojima, & Takashi Iizuka vs. Heisei Ishingun
1519. Jr Heavyweight Championship: Jushin Liger (c) vs. The Great Sasuke
1520. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Randy Savage
1521. Masahiro Chono vs. Lex Lugar
1522. Power Warrior & The Road Warriors (Animal Warrior & Hawk Warrior) vs. Scott Norton & The Steiner Brothers
1523. Great Muta vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
1524. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
1525. Heavyweight Championship: Nobuhiko Takada (c) vs. Shinya Hashimoto
9/18
AEW Dynamite (9/16/20)
1526. FTR vs. Jurassic Express
1527. Adam Page vs. Frankie Kazarian
1528. MJF vs. Shawn Dean
1529. Inner Circle vs. Private Party
1530. Woman's Championship: Thunder Rosa (c) vs. Ivelisse
1531. Best Friends vs. EYFBO
9/19
ROH TV (9/19/20)
1532. Jay Lethal vs. Dalton Castle
1533. Jonathan Gresham vs. Wheeler Yuta
NJPW G1 Night 1 (9/19/20)
1534. Minoru Suzuki vs. Tomohiro Ishii
1535. Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi
NOAH N1 Night 1 (9/18/20)
1536. Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Masashi Aoyagi vs. Kinya Okada, Mohammed Yone, & Shuhei Taniguchi
1537. Takashi Sugiura vs. Yoshiki Inamura
1538. Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
1539. Atsushi Kotoge & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Sugiura-gun (Kaz Hayashi & NOSAWA Rongai)
1540. Go Shiozaki vs. Manabu Soya
1541. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenou*
ECWA Super 8 (9/19/20)
1542. Archadia vs. Vinny Pacifico
1543. Matt Tremont vs. Chris Rockwell
1544. KTB vs. Devantes
1545. A Very Good Professional Wrestler vs. Eric Martin
1546. Tag Team Championship: The Marvelous Ones (Greg Spitz & Teddy Fine) defeat Jay D. Luscious & Mr. Ooh La La
1547. KTB vs. Matt Tremont
1548. Archadia vs. A Very Good Professional Wrestler
1549. Heavyweight Championship: Sam Shields (c) vs. Joey Ace
1550. A Very Good Professional Wrestler vs. KTB
WCW World Wide (9/15/96)
1551. Harlem Heat vs. Jim Powers & Renegade
1552. VK Wallstreet vs. Ice Train
1553. Rey Mysterio Jr vs. Pat Tanaka
1554. Konnan vs. John Tenta
1555. Nasty Boys vs. Hugh Morris & Max Muscle
WCW World Wide (9/22/96)
1556. Juvented Guerrera vs. Jerry Lynn
1557. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Disco Inferno
1558. Super Calo vs. Brad Armstrong
1559. Dungeon of Doom vs. Pepe Prado, jobber, Steve & Scott Armstrong
1560. Arn Anderson & Chris Benoit vs. Rock & Roll Express
9/21
SHIMMER Volume 55
1561. Jessie McKay vs. Yuu Yamagata
1562. Allysin Kay vs. Thunderkitty
1563. Jessicka Havok & Sassy Stephie vs. Heidi Lovelace & Santana Garrett
1564. Christina Von Eerie vs. Saraya Knight
1565. Athena vs. Taylor Made
1566. Tag Team Championship: Canadian Ninjas (c) vs. Shazza McKenzie & Veda Scott
1567. Kalamity vs. MsChif
1568. Global Green Gangsters vs. Regeneration X
1569. Madison Eagles vs. Kana
1570. Mercedes Martinez vs. Ayako Hamada
1571. World Championship: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Courtney Rush
9/24
NJPW G1 Night 3 (9/23/20)
1572. Jeff Cobb vs. Shingo Takagi
1573. Will Ospreay vs. Tomohiro Ishii*
NOAH N1 Night 4 (Evening Show) (9/23/20)
1574. Mohammed Yone & Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Masa Kitamiya & Yoshiki Inamura
1575. Kenou vs. Naomichi Marufuji
1576. Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
1577. Daisuke Harada, Kinya Okada & YO-HEY vs. Stinger (HAYATA, Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa)
1578. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura
1579. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Go Shiozaki
9/25
Beyond Shangri-La Magistral (9/20/20)
1580. Jay Freddie vs. VSK
1581. Mike Verna & Rex Lawless vs. To Infinity and Beyond
1582. Richard Holliday vs. Bullet Joe
1583. Milk Chocolate vs. The REP
1584. Robo The Punjabi Lion vs. Max Caster
1585. Nouveau Aesthetic vs. The Bird & The Bee
1586. Matt Makowski vs. Chris Dickinson*
ROH TV (9/19/20)
1587. David Finlay vs. Rocky Romero
1588. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious
9/27
WCW World Wide (9/29/20)
1589. Rey Mysterio Jr vs. Super Calo
1590. Alex Wright vs. Mark Starr
1591. Stevie Ray vs. Rick Steiner
WWE Clash of Champions (9/27/20)
1592. US Championship: Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Apollo Crews
1593. Tag Team Championship: Street Profits (c) vs. Andrade and Angel Garza
1594. Woman's Championship: Bayley (c) vs. Asuka
1595. World Championship: Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton
1596. Universal Championship: Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso
WCW World Wide (10/6/96)
1597. Dean Malenko vs. Scott Armstrong
1598. Diamond Dallas Page vs. Rick Steiner
1599. Harlem Heat vs. Bill Payne & Rick Thomas
1600. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Leroy Howard
1601. Rey Mysterio Jr vs. Billy Kidman
1602. Arn Anderson vs. Scott Norton
NJPW Skydiving J (7/6/96)
1603. Lance Storm & Yuji Yasuraoka vs. El Samurai & Norio Honaga
1604. Masayoshi Motegi vs. Shiryu
1605. Gran Hamada vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
1606. Shinjiro Otani vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
1607. Super Delfin vs. TAKA Michinoku
1608. Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Naniwa
1609. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Dick Togo
1610. The Great Sasuke vs. Black Tiger
9/29
NJPW G1 Night 5 (9/27/20)
1611. Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii*
1612. Shingo Takagi vs. Will Ospreay*
NJPW G1 Night 6 (9/29/20)
1613. KENTA vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
9/30
AJW (5/2/04)
1614. Yumiko Hotta defeats Hikaru
1615. Kumiko Maekawa & Yukari Kitao vs. Natsumi Mizushima & Tomoko Watanabe
1616. Aiger vs. Sasori
1617. Saki Maemura vs. Takako Inoue
1618. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Hikaru & Nanae Takahashi
1619. World Championship: Amazing Kong (c) vs. Ayako Hamada
AEW (9/30/20)
1620. Darby Allin vs. Ricky Starks
1621. Tag Team Championship: FTR (c) vs. SCU
1622. Isiah Kassidy vs. Chris Jericho
1623. Orange Cassidy vs. Ten
1624. Britt Baker vs. Red Velvet
1625. World Championship: Jon Moxley vs. The Butcher
10/1
Best of Joshi in 2005 V. 2
1626. Meiko Satomura -vs- Aja Kong
1627. Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka -vs- Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima
1628. Aja Kong -vs- Carlos Amano
1629. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima -vs- Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu
1630. Sakura Hirota -vs- Mayumi Ozaki
1631. Meiko Satomura -vs- Chigusa Nagayo
1632. Ayako Hamada -vs- Mirai
1633. Yumi Ohka -vs- Mirai
1634. Azumi Hyuga & Kyoko Kimura -vs- Mariko Yoshida & Mirai
1635. Mariko Yoshida & Haruka Matsuo -vs- Kaoru Ito & Natsuki*Head
1636. Yumi Ohka & Kyoko Kimura -vs- Ayumi Kurihara & Atsuko Emoto - (2/3 Falls)
1637. Kaoru Ito & Shuu Shibutani -vs- Mariko Yoshida & Bambi
1638. Haruka Matsuo & Atsuko Emoto -vs- Kyoko Kimura & Natsuki*Head
1639. Kana -vs- Saki Maemura
1640. Manami Toyota -vs- Mika Nishio
1641. Yumiko Hotta -vs- Kumiko Maekawa
10/2
Camp Leapfrog Session 1 (9/2/20)
1642. Desean Pratt vs. Devantes
1643. Cajun Crawdad vs. Hermit Crab
1644. Ron Voyage & Trajan Horn vs. The Runway
1645. Oreo Speedwagon & Vita VonStarr vs. Salt The Ice
1646. Killian McMurphy vs. Violence
1647. Still Life With Apricots And Pears vs. Cheeseburger
1648. Swimming Pool Battle Royal
1649. Ethan Wilde vs. Brad Rush
10/3
BLP Turbo Graps Tag 1 (10/30/20)
1650. World Championship: Jake Something (c) vs. Calvin Tankman
1651. AJ Gray vs. Erick Stevens
1652. Ethan Page vs. Dan the Wrestler
1653. Blake Christian vs. Chris Bey
1654. A Very Good Professional Wrestler vs. Isaias Velazquez
1655. Violence is Forever vs. Top Flight
1656. Tom Lawler vs. Mike Bennett
1657. Christian Casanova vs. ACH
1658. Effy vs. Bryan Myers
1659. Alex Shelley vs. Kylie Rae
BLP Turbo Graps Tag 2 (10/30/20)
1660. Isaias Velazquez vs. ACH vs. AJ Gray vs. Blake Christian
1661. Alex Shelley vs. Effy vs. Tom Lawler vs. Ethan Page
1662. Billie Starkz vs. Deonna Purrazzo
1663. Beef Knuckles vs. Hatfields & McCoys
1664. Travis Titan vs. EC3
1665. Independent Championship: Warhorse (c) vs. Josh Bishop
1666. Tre Lamar vs. Kevin Blackwood
1667. Besties in the World vs. To Infinity & Beyond
1668. A Very Good Professional Wrestler vs. Aaron Williams vs. Alice Crowley vs. Elayna Black vs. Graham Bell vs. Megabyte Ronnie
1669. Isaias Velazquez vs. Alex Shelley
10/6
NJPW G1 Night 9 (10/5/20)
1670. Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki
1671. Kota Ibushi vs. Will Ospreay
G1 Night 10 (10/6/20)
1672. Sanada vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
1673. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. KENTA
NOAH N1 Night 6 (10/4/20)
1674. Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Yoshiki Inamura
1675. Manabu Soya vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
1676. Masa Kitamiya vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
1677. Takashi Sugiura vs. Kenoh
1678. Jr Battle Royal
1679. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Naomichi Marufuji
1680. Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Go Shiozaki
10/9
GCW For the Culture (10/9/20)*
1681. Mike Outlaw vs. AC Mack vs. Mo Atlas vs. Timmy Lou Retton vs. Zay Washington
1682. JTG vs. Trey Miguel
1683. 40 Acres vs. Top Flight vs. Culture SZN
1684. Pan-Afrikan World Diaspora Wrestling Title: Trish Adora (c) vs. Suge D
1685. Calvin Tankman vs. O'Shay Edwards
1686. Willow Nightingale vs. Devon Monroe vs. Faye Jackson vs. Marti Belle
1687. AJ Gray vs. Dezmond Xavier *
1688. ACH vs. Lee Moriarty*
1689. AR Fox vs. 2 Cold Scorpio
10/10
Effy's Big Gay Brunch (10/10/20)
1690. Sea Stars vs. AC Mack & Ashton Starr
1691. Still Life With Apricots vs. Pears defeats Dark Sheik
1692. Second Gear Crew vs. Billy Dixon, Joshua Wavra, MV Young, & O'Shay Edwards
1693. Jamie Senegal vs. Allie Kat
1694. Twink Gauntlett
1695. Marko Stunt vs. Effy
1696. Cassandro El Exotico vs. Sonny Kiss
GCW's Spring Break (10/10/20)*
1697. Rickey Shane Page vs. Orange Cassidy
1698. Iron Beast vs. The Rascalz
1699. Jonathan Gresham vs. Lee Moriarty*
1700. Pazuzu vs. Alex Zayne, Blake Christian, & Jordan Oliver
1701. Tony Deppen vs. Alex Shelley*
1702. Lio Rush vs. ACH*
1703. Ricky Morton vs. Joey Janela
1704. ClusterFuck
1705. Alex Colon vs. Matt Tremont
10/11
BLP Threat Level Noon (10/11/20)
1708. Midwest Championship: Alex Shelly (c) vs. Anthony Henry*
1709. Leyla Hirsch vs. Josh Alexander
1710. Stunt Doubles vs. Gaytanic Panic
1711. AJ Gray vs. Big Beef vs. Colin Delaney vs. Jody Threat vs. Joshua Bishop vs. Levi Everett vs. Matthew Justice
1712. Killer Kelly vs. Billie Starkz
1713. Top Flight vs. Erick Stevens & Tom Lawler
1714. Tag Team Championship: Besties in the World (c) vs. Violence is Forever
1715. Blake Christian vs. Alex Zayne vs. Ethan Page vs. JD Drake
1716. World Championship: Jake Something (c) vs. WARHORSE
GCW Bloodsport (10/11/20)
1717. Simon Grimm vs. Matt Makowski
1718. Allysin Kay vs. Killer Kelly
1719. Lindsay Snow vs. Leyla Hirsch
1720. Calvin Tankman vs. Alexander James
1721. Erik Hammer vs. Kal Jak
1722. Tom Lawler vs. Homicide
1723. Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Josh Alexander
1724. Lindsay Snow vs. Allysin Kay
1725. Jon Moxley vs. Chris Dickinson
NOAH N1 Finale (10/11/20)
1726. FULL THROTTLE (Hajime Ohara, Seiki Yoshioka, & YO-HEY) vs. Junta Miyawaki, Kinya Okada, & Seiya Morohashi
1727. Kongo (Nio & Tadasuke) vs. Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue
1728. Sugiura-gun (Kazushi Sakuraba, Kazuyuki Fujita, Kendo Kashin, & Takashi Sugiura) vs. Kongo (Kenou, Manabu Soya, Masa Kitamiya, & Yoshiki Inamura)
1729. Jr Tag Team Championship: Stinger (HAYATA & Yoshinari Ogawa) (c) vs. Momo No Seishun Tag
1730. Jr Championship: Kotaro Suzuki (c) vs. Hao
1731. M's Alliance (Keiji Muto, Masaaki Mochizuki, Masakatsu Funaki, & Naomichi Marufuji) vs. Daiki Inaba, Go Shiozaki, Mohammed Yone, & Shuhei Taniguchi
1732. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kaito Kiyomiya
10/14
AEW Dynamite (10/14/20)
1733. Tag Team Championship: FTR (c) vs. Best Friends
1734. Kip Sabian & Miro vs. Lee Johnson & Sean Maluta
1735. TNT Championship: Cody (c) vs. Orange Cassidy
1736. Woman's Championship: Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Big Swole
1737. World Championship: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Lance Archer
Best of Rey Mysterio
1738. El Colibri vs. Tel-Star
1739. Rey Misterio Jr., Winners, & Super Calo vs. Psicosis, Heavy Metal, & Mr. Condor
1740. Rey Misterio Jr., Misterioso y Volador vs. Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
1741. Rey Misterio Jr., Winners & Super Calo vs. Psicosis, Heavy Metal & El Picudo
1742. Rey Misterio Jr., Lizmark & Eddy Guerrero vs. Psicosis, Heavy Metal & La Parka
1743. Rey Misterio Jr., El Volador & Misterioso vs. Psicosis, Heavy Metal & La Parka
1744. Rey Misterio Jr., El Volador & Misterioso vs. Psicosis, Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada
1745. Rey Misterio Jr., El Volador & Misterioso vs. Psicosis, Heavy Metal & Jerry Estrada
1746. Rey Misterio Jr., Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Psicosis, El Espanto & Jerry Estrada
1747. Rey Misterio Jr., Heavy Metal y Winners vs. Jerry Estrada, Fuerza Guerrera y El Espectro
1748. Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Mysterio Sr. & Lizmark vs. La Parka, Psicosis & El Espectro Jr.
1749. Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Mysterio Sr. & Volador vs. Misterioso, Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera
1750. Rey Misterio Jr., Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Psicosis, Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera
1751. Rey Misterio Jr., Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Jerry Estrada, Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera
1752. Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Mysterio Sr. & Latin Lover vs. Psicosis, Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera
1753. Rey Misterio Jr., Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs. Psicosis, Fuerza Guerrera & Louis Spicolli
1754. Rey Misterio Jr., Heavy Metal & Latin Lover vs. Psicosis, Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera
1755. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera
1756. Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. vs. Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera
1757. Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Mysterio Sr. vs. Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera
1758. Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Mysterio Sr. & Transformer vs. Psicosis, Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera
1759. Rey Misterio Jr., Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Psicosis, Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera
1760. Rey Misterio Jr., Volador & Winners vs. Psicosis, Misterioso y Heavy Metal
1761. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera
1762. Rey Misterio Jr., La Parka y Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon y Psicosis
1763. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
1764. Rey Misterio Jr., Hijo del Santo, La Parka & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis, Pentagon & Blue Panther
1765. Rey Misterio Jr., Hijo del Santo, La Parka & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis, Pentagon & Jerry Estrada
1766. Rey Misterio Jr., Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Pentagon, Psicosis & Heavy Metal
1767. Rey Misterio Jr., Octagon, La Parka & Latin Lover v Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis, Pentagon & Blue Panther
1768. Rey Misterio Jr., Misterioso, Super Calo y Volador vs. Blue Panther, Heavy Metal, Piromaniaco y Psicosis
1769. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
1770. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
1771. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
1772. Rey Misterio Jr. & Konnan vs. Psicosis & La Parka
1773. Rey Misterio Jr., La Parka y Octagon vs. Psicosis, Pentagon y Pierroth Jr.
1774. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
1775. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
1776. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
1777. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
1778. Rey Misterio Jr. & 911 & vs. The Eliminators
1779. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
1780. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
1781. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psichosis
1782. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
1783. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
1784. Rey Misterio Jr. y La Parka vs. Juventud Guerrera y Halloween
1785. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera
1786. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis
10/21
SUP Swing the Axe (10/9/20)*
1787. Tag Team Championship: Violence is Foever (c) vs. To Infinity & Beyond
1788. Nolan Edward vs. AJ Gray
1789. Davienne vs. Allie Kat
1790. Daniel Makabe vs. Lee Moriarty*
1791. O'Shay Edwards vs. Jake Something
1792. Anthony Henry vs. Jaden Newman
1793. Brett Ison vs. Erick Stevens
1794. Bonestorm Championship: AC Mack (c) vs. Steve Manders
1795. Bonestorm Championship: AC Mack (c) vs. AJ Gray
AEW Dynamite (10/21/20)
1796. Wardlow vs. Jungle Boy
1797. Kenny Omega vs. Sonny Kiss
1798. Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr.
1799. Adam Page vs. Colt Cabana
1800. KiLynn King vs. Britt Baker
1801. Young Bucks vs. Private Party vs. The Butcher & The Blade vs. The Beaver Boys
10/22
SHIMMER Volume 65
1802. Veda Scott vs. Leva Bates
1803. Christina Von Eerie vs. Angie Skye
1804. Thunderkitty vs. The Spider Lady
1805. Courtney Rush, Evie, & Heidi Lovelace vs. The Canadian Ninjas (Nicole Matthews & Portia Perez) & Jessicka Havok
1806. Nikki Storm vs. KANA
1807. Tag Team Championship 3G (c) vs. Rhia O'Reilly & Saraya Knight
1808. Yumi Ohka vs. Lufisto
1809. Leon & Ray vs. Cherry Bomb & Kimber Lee
1810. Athena vs. Kay Lee Ray
1811. Mercedes Martinez vs. Hikaru Shida
1812. World Championship: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Mia Yim
10/25
NEO Stand Out (11/12/08)
1813. Ray & Toshie Uematsu vs. Cherry & Shuu Shibutani
1814. Makoto vs. Emi Sakura vs. Etsuko Mita
1815. Aya Yuuki, Haruka Matsuo, & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Kana, Nanae Takahashi, & Natsuki Taiyo
1816. Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura, & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Aya Yuuki, Haruka Matsuo, & Yoshiko Tamura
1817. Atsuko Emoto, Kyoko Kimura, & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Kana, Nanae Takahashi, & Natsuki Taiyo
1818. Tag Team Championship: Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki (c) vs. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kyoko Inoue
1819. Satoshi Kojima vs. Misae Genki
WWE Hell in a Cell (10/25/20)
1820. Universal Championship: Hell in a Cell: I Quit: Roman Reigns (c) vs. Jey Uso
1821. Elias vs. Jeff Hardy
1822. The Miz vs. Otis
1823. Woman's Championship: Hell in a Cell: Bayley (c) vs. Sasha Banks*
1824. US Championship: Bobby Lashley vs. Slapjack
1825. World Championship: Hell in a Cell: Drew McIntyre (c) vs. Randy Orton
Michinoku Pro (12/12/09)
1826. Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi vs. Kenbai & Rui Hiugaji
1827. Ultimo Dragon vs. Rasse
1828. Kowloon (Ken45, Maguro Ooma & Takeshi Minamino) vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2
1829. Jushin Thunder Liger & The Great Sasuke vs. Kowloon (Kei Sato & Shu Sato)
1830. Jushin Thunder Liger, The Great Sasuke, & Ultraman Robin vs. Alien Mefilas, Kei Sato, Shu Sato, & Shu Sato
1831. Jr. Championship: Kenou (c) vs. Fujita Hayato
10/27
IGF Genome12 (5/9/10)
1832. Munenori Sawa vs. Akira Jo
1833. Iron Prings vs. Alexander Otsuka
1834. Seigi Kakutani vs. Hidekazu Karube
1835. Ultimo Dragon vs. Rocky Romero
1836. The Predator vs. Taka Kunou
1837. Bob Sapp vs. Necro Butcher
1838. Gran Hamada & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. First Tiger Mask & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
1839. Josh Barnett vs. Ultimate Mask
1840. Minoru Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Atsushi Sawada & Naoya Ogawa
10/29
AEW Dynamite (10/28/20)
1841. Adam Page vs. Wardlow
1842. Eddie Kingston vs. Matt Sydal
1843. TNT Championship: Cody (c) vs. Orange Cassidy
1844. NWA Woman's Championship: Sereena Deeb (c) vs. Leyla Hirsch
1845. Shawn Spears vs. VSK
1846. Kenny Omega vs. Penta
10/30
H2O The Last Extravaganza Night 1 (10/30/20)
1847. Bam Sullivan vs. Aiden Baal vs. Conor Claxton vs. Eric Ryan vs. Mouse
1848. Lucky 13 vs. Devon Moore vs. Drew Blood vs. Scotty Vortekz
1849. Alex Colon vs. Brandon Kirk vs. Orin Veidt vs. Tim Donst
1850. Lowlife Louie vs. Mitch Vallen vs. SHLAK vs. Stockade
1851. Dyln McKay vs. Austin Luke vs. GG Everson vs. Ryan Redfield
1852. Jeff Cannonball vs. Kit Osbourne
1853 Hybrid Championship: Frankie Pickard (c) vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Marc Angel vs. Sean Henderson vs. Steve Sanders vs. Xavier Cross
1854. RSP vs. Matt Tremont*
1855. WWE NXT UK (10/29/20): UK Title: Walter (c) vs. Ilja Dragunov*
11/3
Super J Cup (4/16/94)
1856. Gedo vs. Dean Malenko
1857. Super Delfin vs. Shinjiro Otani
1858. Black Tiger vs. TAKA Michinoku
1859. El Samurai vs. Masayoshi Motegi
1860. Ricky Fuji vs. Negro Casas
1861. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Hayabusa
1862. Gedo vs. Super Delfin
1863. Wild Pegasus vs. Black Tiger
1864. The Great Sasuke vs. El Samurai
1865. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ricky Fuji
1866. Wild Pegasus vs. Gedo
1867. The Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Thunder Liger
1868. Wild Pegasus vs. The Great Sasuke
AAA TripleMania (6/6/10)[
1869. Mini Championship: Mini Abismo Negro (c) vs. Octagoncito vs. La Parkita vs. Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson vs. Mini Chessman vs. Mini Histeria vs. Mini Psicosis
1870. Jennifer Blake, Rain, & Sexy Star vs. Cynthia Moreno, Faby Apache, & Mary Apache
1871. Tag Team Championship: Atsushi Aoki & Go Shiozaki (c) vs. Los Maniacos vs. Beer Money vs. La Hermandad Extrema
1872. La Legion Extranjera vs. Heavy Metal, Octagon, & Pimpinela Escarlata
1873. Abyss & Cibernetico vs. El Zorro & Vampiro Canadiense
1874. Cruiserweight Championship: Extreme Tiger (c) vs. Jack Evans vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Nosawa
1875. Mega Championship: Electroshock (c) vs. Dr. Wagnor Jr.
1876. LA Par-K vs. La Parka
11/4
AEW Dynamite (11/4/20)
1877. MJF & Wardlow vs. The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Sammy Guevara)
1878. Miro vs. Trent
1879. Young Bucks vs. Private Party
1880. Nyla Rose vs. Red Velvet
1881. Colt Cabana & The Dark Order (John Silver & Ten) vs. Cody & The Gunn Club
11/7
GCW Nick Gage Invitational (11/7/20)
1882. Mance Warner vs. Lowlife Louie
1883. Shane Mercer vs. Lucky tHURTeen
1884. Alex Colon vs. Aeroboy
1885. MASADA vs. AJ Gray
1886. Blake Christian vs. Cole Radrick vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Jordan Oliver vs. Juicy Finau vs. Levi Everett
1887. Mance Warner vs. Alex Colon
1888. MASADA vs. Shane Mercer
1889. Mance Warner vs. MASADA
AEW Full Gear (11/7/20)*
1890. Kenny Omega vs. Adam Page
1891. Orange Cassidy vs. John Silver
1892. TNT Championship: Cody (c) vs. Darby Allin
1893. Woman's Championship: Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Nyla Rose
1894. Tag Team Championship: FTR (c) vs. Young Bucks
1895. Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara
1896. MJF vs. Chris Jericho
1897. World Championship: I Quit: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Eddie Kingston
11/9
SHIMMER Volume 72
1898. Jessicka Havok vs. Cheerleader Melissa
1899. Courtney Rush & Xandra Bale vs. Allysin Kay & Taylor Made
1900. Vanessa Kraven vs. Thunderkitty
1901. Misaki Ohata vs. Nicole Savoy
1902. LuFisto vs. Heather Patera
1903. Veda Scott vs. Shazza McKenzie
1904. AKINO vs. Portia Perez
1905. Evie & Heidi Lovelace vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Saraya Knight
1906. Madison Eagles vs. Yumi Ohka
1907. Athena vs. Mia Yim
1908. Tag Team Championship: 3G (c) vs. Kimber Bombs
1909. World Championship: Nicole Matthews (c) vs. Kay Lee Ray
11/10
NOAH 11/8/20
1910. Kinya Okada vs. Yasutaka Yano
1911. Kongo (Hao, Nio, & Tadasuke) vs. Mohammed Yone, Seiya Morohashi, & Shuhei Taniguchi
1912. Kongo (Manabu Soya & Masa Kitamiya) vs. Daiki Inaba & Yoshiki Inamura
1913. Atsushi Kotoge & Junta Miyawaki vs. Stinger (HAYATA & Yoshinari Ogawa)
1914. Sugiura-gun (Kazushi Sakuraba, Kendo Kashin, NOSAWA Rongai, & Takashi Sugiura) vs. FULL THROTTLE (Hajime Ohara, Seiki Yoshioka, & YO-HEY) & Naomichi Marufuji
1915. Jr. Championship: Kotaro Suzuki (c) vs. Daisuke Harada
1916. Kongo (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenou) vs. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya
11/11
AEW Dynamite (11/11/20)
1917. Brian Cage vs. Matt Sydal
1918. Natural Nightmares vs. Butcher & The Blade
1919. Shawn Spears vs. Scorpio Sky
1920. Tay Conti vs. Red Velvet
1921. Penta vs. Fenix
Michinoku Pro 6/19/09
1922. Kenbai vs. Ken45
1923. Ultimo Dragon, Yapper Man 1, & Yapper Man 2 vs. Kinya Oyanagi, Rui Hiugaji, & Satoshi Kajiwara
1924. Kesen Numajiro, MEN's Teioh, & TAKA Michinoku vs. Maguro Ooma, Rasse, & Takeshi Minamino
1925. Dick Togo, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Tiger Mask vs. Kei Sato, Shinjitsu Nohashi, & Shu Sato
1926. Jr Championship: Fujita Hayato (c) vs. The Great Sasuke
11/22
WWE Survivor Series (11/22/20)
1927. Team RAW (AJ Styles, Braun Strowman, Keith Lee, Riddle, & Sheamus) vs. Team SmackDown (Jey Uso, Kevin Owens, King Corbin, Otis, & Seth Rollins)
1928. Street Profits vs. New Day
1929. Bobby Lashley vs. Sami Zayn
1930. Sasha Banks vs. Asuka
1931. Team RAW (Lacey Evans, Lana, Nia Jax, Peyton Royce & Shayna Baszler) vs. Team SmackDown (Bayley, Bianca Belair, Liv Morgan, Natalya & Ruby Riott)
1932. Roman Reigns vs. Drew McIntyre
NOAH 20th Anniversary (11/22/20)*
1933. FULL THROTTLE (Hajime Ohara, Seiki Yoshioka, & YO-HEY) & Mohammed Yone vs. Junta Miyawaki, Kinya Okada, Yasutaka Yano, & Yoshiki Inamura
1934. Kotaro Suzuki & Salvahe de Oriente vs. Kongo (Hao & Tadasuke)
1935. Sugiura-gun (Kazuyuki Fujita, Kendo Kashin, & NOSAWA Rongai) vs. Kongo (Manabu Soya, Masa Kitamiya, & Nio)
1936. Keiji Muto vs. Shuhei Taniguchi
1937. Jr. Tag Team Championship: Momo No Seishun Tag (c) vs. STINGER
1938. National Championship: Kenoh (c) vs. Kaito Kiyomiya*
1939. Tag Team Championship: Sugiura-gun (Kazushi Sakuraba & Takashi Sugiura) (c) vs. M's Alliance (Masakatsu Funaki & Naomichi Marufuji)
1940. World Championship: Go Shiozaki (c) vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima*
11/24
SHIMMER Volume 75
1941. Shazza McKenzie vs. Marti Belle
1942. Heather Patera vs. Mary Dobson
1943. AKINO vs. Kay Lee Ray
1944. Jessicka Havok vs. Melanie Cruise
1945. Courtney Rush vs. Xandra Bale
1946. Misaki Ohata vs. LuFisto
1947. Athena vs. Tessa Blanchard
1948. Nicole Savoy vs. Mia Yim
1949. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Candice LeRae
1950. Tag Team Championship: Kimber Bombs (c) vs. Slap Happy
1951. Madison Eagles vs. Saraya Knight
1952. 3G vs. Canadian Ninjas
11/25
AEW Dynamite (11/25/20)
1953. Adam Page vs. John Silver
1954. Powerhouse Hobbs vs. Lee Johnson
1955. TH2 vs. Top Flight
1956. The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & Jake Hager) vs. SCU
1957. Woman's Championship: Hikaru Shida (c) vs. Anna Jay
1958. Butcher & The Blade vs. Death Triangle (Pac & Fenix)
Michinoku Pro (6/11/10)
1959. Rasse vs. Daisuke Sasaki
1960. Kowloon (Kei Sato & Shu Sato) vs. Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi
1961. Kowloon (Ken45, Maguro Ooma, & Takeshi Minamino) vs. Kenbai, Yapper Man 1, & Yapper Man 2
1962. Boso Boy Raito, El Samurai, & Takashi Sasaki defeat Daichi Sasaki, HIROKI, & Ryuji Ito
1963. Kowloon (Takeshi Minamino, Taro Nohashi, & Ultimo Dragon) vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Kenou, & Rui Hiugaji
1964. Dick Togo & The Great Sasuke vs. FUNAKI & TAKA Michinoku
11/29
SMASH 7 (8/30/10)
1965. AKIRA vs. Paul Tracey
1966. TAKA Michinoku vs. Yusuke Kodama
1967. Lin Bairon & Syuri vs. Tomoka Nakagawa & Toshie Uematsu
1968. Mentallo vs. Kenny Omega
1967. Heimo Ukonselkä vs. KUSHIDA
1968. Hajime Ohara & Starbuck vs. Akira Shoji & TAJIRI
11/30
SHIMMER Volume 84
1969. Nixon Newell vs. Veda Scott
1970. Melanie Cruise & Yumi Ohka vs. Scarlett Bordeaux & Solo Darling
1971. Arisa Nakajima vs. Rhia O'Reilly
1972. Nicole Matthews vs. Thunderkitty
1973. Tessa Blanchard vs. LuFisto
1974. Ryo Mizunami vs. Courtney Rush
1975. Heart Championship: Nicole Savoy (c) vs. Jessicka Havok
1976. Tag Team Championship: Kimber Bombs (c) vs. Slap Happy vs. BaleSpin vs. Fly High WDSS
1977. World Championship: Madison Eagles (c) vs. Kellie Skater
12/1
NOAH New Hope (11/28/20)
1978. Kinya Okada & Yoshiki Inamura vs. Junta Miyawaki & Yasutaka Yano
1979. Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kai Fujimura
1980. Daiki Inaba vs. Manabu Soya
1981. Kongo (Hao, Nio, & Tadasuke) vs. FULL THROTTLE (Hajime Ohara, Seiki Yoshioka, & YO-HEY)
1982. Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Daisuke Harada
12/2
Best of Zero 1 in 2006
1983. Tadao Yasuda vs. NOSAWA Rongai
1984. Steve Corino vs. Shinjiro Otani
1985. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Osamu Namiguchi
1986. Masato Tanaka vs. GENTARO
1987. Shinjiro Otani vs. Ryuji Sai
1988. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takuya Sugawara
1989. Steve Corino & Y2P (Yutaka Yoshie) & NP5 (Mitsuya Nagai) vs. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka & Yoshito Sasaki
1990. Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Crazy Boy & Iifushi Kota
1991. Manabu Nakanishi & Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Takao Omori & Ryuji Sai
1992. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Kohei Sato & Yoshito Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto
1993. Steve Corino vs. Colt Cobana
1994. Takuya Sugawara vs. GENTARO
1995. Shinjiro Otani vs. Takao Omori
1996. Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Yoshito Sasaki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
1997. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kamikaze
1998. Takao Omori vs. Lingerie Muto
1999. Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshito Sasaki vs. Takahashi Sugiura & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Takuya Sugawara
2000. Kohei Sato vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
2001. Manabu Nakanishi & Takashi Iizuka & Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Takao Omori & Shiro Koshinaka & Ryuji Sai
2002. Takao Omori vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
2003. Kohei Sato vs. Tatsutoshi Goto
2004. Yutaka Yoshie vs. Masato Tanaka
2005. Kazunari Murakami vs. Shinjiro Otani
2006. Kazunari Murakami vs. Tomoaki Honma
2007. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato
2008. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Takuya Sugawara
2009. Shinjiro Otani vs. Masato Tanaka
2010. Ryuji Sai vs. Takao Omori
2011. Masato Tanaka vs. Yutaka Yoshie vs. Shinjiro Otani vs. Kazunari Murakami
2012. Minoru Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshito Sasaki & NOSAWA
2013. Masato Tanaka vs. Ryuji Sai
2014. Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley
2015. Takao Omori vs. Kazunari Murakami
2016. Kohei Sato vs. Ryuji Sai
2017. Kazunari Murakami vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
2018. Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori vs. Kohei Sato & Tadao Yasuda
2019. Ryuji Sai vs. Yoshito Sasaki
2020. Kentaro Shiga vs. Kamikaze
2021. Ryuji Sai & Yoshito Saskai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
AEW Dynamite (12/2/20)
2022. Battle Royal
2023. Chris Jericho vs. Frankie Kazarian
2024. Cody & Darby Allin vs. Team Taz
2025. World Championship: Jon Moxley (c) vs. Kenny Omega

JustSkiff
Posts: 125
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2018 4:17 pm

Re: 1000 Match Challenge 2020

Post by JustSkiff » Mon Dec 14, 2020 7:08 pm

12/5
GCW Slime Season (12/5/20)
2026. Chris Bey vs. Jordin Oliver
2027. Sefa Fatu vs. Facade
2028. Jacob Fatu vs. Matthew Justice
2029. KTB vs. Damian Drake vs. Eli Everfly vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Matt Vandagriff vs. Nate Webb
2030. Mance Warner vs. Atticus Cogar
2031. Allie Kat vs. Kikutaro
2032. Rickey Shane Page vs. Juicy Finau
2033. Blake Christian vs. Lio Rush
12/6
NOAH The Best (12/6/20)
2034. Kinya Okada vs. Yasutaka Yano
2035. Momo No Seishun Tag (Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada) & Junta Miyawaki vs. Kongo (Hao, Nio, & Tadasuke)
2036. Kongo (Katsuhiko Nakajima, Manabu Soya, & Masa Kitamiya) defeat FULL THROTTLE (Hajime Ohara, Seiki Yoshioka, & YO-HEY)
2037. Jr. Tag Championship: Stinger (HAYATA & Yoshinari Ogawa) (c) vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Salvahe de Oriente
2038. National Championship: Kenoh (c) vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
2039. Daiki Inaba, Kaito Kiyomiya, Shuhei Taniguchi, & Yoshiki Inamura vs. M's Alliance (Keiji Muto, Masakatsu Funaki, Naomichi Marufuji. & Yuko Miyamoto)
2040. GHC Championship: Go Shiozaki (c) vs. Takashi Sugiura*
NXT Wargames (12/6/20)
2041. Wargames: Candice LeRae, Dakota Kai, Raquel Gonzalez, & Toni Storm vs. Ember Moon, Io Shirai, Rhea Ripley, & Shotzi Blackheart
2042. Tommaso Ciampa vs. Timothy Thatcher
2043. Dexter Lumis vs. Cameron Grimes
2044. NA Championship: Leon Ruff (c) vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Damian Priest
2045. Wargames: The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, Kyle O'Reilly, & Roderick Strong) vs. Danny Burch, Oney Lorcan, Pat McAfee, & Pete Dunne
12/7
WWE RAW (12/7/20)
2046. Shayna Baszler vs. Asuka
2047. Dana Brooke & Ricochet vs. RETRIBUTION
2048. Kofi Kingston vs. Shelton Benjamin
2049. Cedric Alexander vs. Kofi Kingston
2050. AJ Styles, John Morrison & The Miz vs. Drew McIntyre & Sheamus
2051. Bobby Lashley vs. Jeff Hardy
2052. Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton
12/9
AEW Dynamite (12/9/20)
2053. Young Bucks vs. Hybrid2
2054. FTR vs. Varsity Blondes
2055. Dustin Rhodes vs. Ten
2056. Butcher & The Blade & Eddie Kingston vs. Lucha Bros & Lance Archer
2057. Abadon vs. Tesha Price
2058. MJF vs. Orange Cassidy
12/16
SHIMMER Volume 85
2059. LuFisto vs. Amanda Carolina Rodriguez
2060. Nicole Matthews vs. Rhia O'Reilly
2061. Allysin Kay vs. Xandra Bale
2062. Arisa Nakajima vs. Shazza McKenzie
2063. Kimber Lee vs. Thunderkitty
2064. Shayna Baszler vs. Mia Yim
2065. Courtney Rush vs. Nixon Newell vs. Vanessa Kraven vs. Viper
2066. Heart Championship: Nicole Savoy vs. Kay Lee Ray
2067. Tag Team Championship: Slap Happy (c) vs. Melanie Cruise & Yumi Ohka
2068. World Championship: Madison Eagles (c) vs. Tessa Blanchard
2069. World Championship: Madison Eagles (c) vs. Mercedes Martinez

Post Reply